Saturday June 26, 2021
All photos unless otherwise specified are courtesy of Diana Keisel
Blue Violet Show
Judge: Paula Arnold
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Nutmeg, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – RDreamFarm Belladonna, RDreamFarm, MI
3rd – RDreamFArm Begonia, RDreamFarm, MI
4th – Rusted Gates Sweet Potato, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE Paradys Magical Rose, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – CFF Firefly, Chapman Family Farm, MI
3rd – Randolph’s Bambi, Lil’ Silky Boots, PA
4th – KE Paradys The Countess, KE Paradys, MD
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Nala, Full Circle, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Tis The Season, KE Paradys, MD
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Randolph’s Nicolette, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
2nd – Flying J Passion Flower, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Gramercy Park Goats Jinx, Silkies And Such, OH
4th – Silkies And Such Shaw, Silkies And Such, OH
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Zamira, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – RGF Wham Bam Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 31 entries
Randolph’s Nicolette, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Passion Flower, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J Sequoia, Flyingt J Fainters, MI
2nd – KE Paradys Mai Tai, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Jubilee’s Talia, Chapman Family Farm, MI
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Rusted Gates Spice It Up, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Full Circle Riverdance, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Flying J Fatal Attraction, Flying J Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 18 entries
Rusted Gates Spice It Up, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Flying J Sequoia, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Snickerdoodle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Jasper, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – GTR Rhett Butler, Good Time Ridge Farm, WV
4th – GTR Austin Powers, Good Time Ridge Farm, WV
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – CFF Simply Chapman, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – Full Circle Trademark, Full Circle, VA
3rd – KE Paradys The Count, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – CFF Simply Spectacular, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2 – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Flying J Frostbite, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J Bootlegger, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Flying J Orion, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Starburst, Flyilng J Fainters, MI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Mydan, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Flying J Rip, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Full Circle Bama-licious, KE Paradys, MD
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Barbie’s Lil Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil Fainters, MD
Grand Champion Junior Bucks -27 entries
Flying J Starburst, Flyilng J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Flying J Frostbite, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J Simply Irresistible, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – Silkies And Such Sabastian, Silkies And Such, OH
3rd – Flying J Thorn, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Fords Krazy Kidz Bjorn, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Bear Creek’s Knox, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
3rd – Full Circle Nite Prowler, Full Circle, VA
4th – Flying J Triton, KE Paradys, MD
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 14 entries
Flying J Simply Irresistible, Chapman Family Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Silkies And Such Sabastian, Silkies And Such, OH
Best in Show – 93 entries including 3 Master Champions competing
Flying J Starburst, Flyilng J Fainters, MI
There were no Wethers competing at this show.
Rose Show
Judge: Jessie Schafer
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Nutmeg, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – RDreamFarmNightshade, RDreamFarm, MI
3rd – RDreamFarm Belladonna, RDreamFarm, MI
4th – RDreamFarm Begonia, RDreamFarm, MI
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – CFF Firefly, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – KE Paradys The Countess, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Magical Rose, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Snowbelle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Nala, Full Circle, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Tis The Season, KE Paradys, MD
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Gramercy Park Goats Jinx, Silkies And Such, OH
2nd – Randolph’s Nicolette, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
3rd – Silkies And Such Shaw, Silkies And Such, OH
4th – Sol-Orr’s May Deena, KE Paradys, MD
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Zamira, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – RGF Wham Bam Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 31 entries
Flying J Zamira, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Gramercy Park Goats Jinx, Silkies And Such, OH
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Signature’s Golden Glory, Signature, MD
4th – Jubilee’s Talia, Chapman Family Farm, MI
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Flying J Fatal Attraction, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Full Circle Riverdance, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Maime, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 18 entries
Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Flying J Fatal Attraction, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Snickerdoodle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Jasper, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – GTR Rhett Butler, Good Time Ridge Farm, WV
4th – GTR Austin Powers, Good Time Ridge Farm, WV
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Rusted Gates My Morning Jack-it, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – KE Paradys The Count, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – CFF Simply Spectacular, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2 – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Flying J Frostbite, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J Orion, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
3rd – Flying J Bootlegger, Full Circle, VA
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Starburst, Flyilng J Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J Rip, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Mydan, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Gramercy Park Goats Benjamin, Silkies And Such, OH
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Barbie’s Lil Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil Fainters, MD
2nd – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Bucks -27 entries
Flying J Starburst, Flyilng J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Flying J Rip, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Fords Krazy Kidz Bjorn, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
2nd – Flying J Simply Irresistible, Chapman Family Farm, MI
3rd – Semper Fi Farms Double Stuff, Silkies And Such, OH
4th – Silkies And Such Sabastian, Silkies And Such, OH
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Bear Creek’s Knox, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
2nd – Flying J Triton, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Full Circle Nite Prowler, Full Circle, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 13 entries
Bear Creek’s Knox, Bear Creek Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Fords Krazy Kidz Bjorn, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
Best in Show – 93 entries including 3 Master Champions competing
Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
There were no Wethers competing at this show.
Peach Show
Judge: Kaycie Chester
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Nutmeg, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – RDreamFarm Begonia, RDreamFarm, MI
3rd – RDreamFarm Blue Wisteria, RDreamFarm, MI
4th – Rusted Gates Sweet Promise, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Full Circle Harlow, Full Circle, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Magical Rose, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – CFF Firefly, Chapman Family Farm, MI
4th – Rusted Gates Snowbelle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Nala, Full Circle, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Tis The Season, KE Paradys, MD
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Passion Flower, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J Floral, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Full Circle The Cats Meow, Full Circle, VA
4th – Silkies And Such Shaw, Silkies And Such, OH
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – RGF Wham Bam Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Flying J Zamira, Flying J Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 31 entries
RGF Wham Bam Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Passion Flower, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, Full Circle, VA
2nd – RDreamFarm’s Lobella, RDremFarm, MI
3rd – Signature’s Golden Glory, Signature, MD
4th – Flying J Sequoia, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Flying J Fatal Attraction, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Spice It Up, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Full Circle Riverdance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 17 entries
Flying J Fatal Attraction, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Snickerdoodle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Jasper, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – GTR Rhett Butler, Good Time Ridge Farm, WV
4th – GTR Austin Powers, Good Time Ridge Farm, WV
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – CFF Simply Chapman, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Rusted Gates My Morning Jack-it, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
2 – CFF Simply Spectacular, Chapman Family Farm, MI
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Flying J Orion, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
2nd – Flying J Frostbite, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Flying J Bootlegger, Full Circle, VA
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Rip, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Gramercy Park Goats Benjamin, Silkies And Such, OH
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Mydan, KE Paradys, MD
4th – RDreamFarm Elm, RDreamFarm, MI
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Barbie’s Lil Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil Fainters, MD
Grand Champion Junior Bucks -27 entries
Flying J Orion, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Flying J Rip, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – ILF My Socks R Showing, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Signature’s Blue I Am, Signature, MD
3rd – Silkies And Such Sabastian, Silkies And Such, OH
4th – Flying J Thorn, KE Paradys, MD
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Bear Creek’s Knox, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
2nd – Westwind Acres Blue Rain, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Flying J Triton, KE Paradys, MD
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 13entries
Bear Creek’s Knox, Bear Creek Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
ILF My Socks R Showing, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Best in Show – 93 entries including 5 Master Champions competing
MCH Full Circle Sex And Candy, Full Circle, VA
There were no Wethers competing at this show.
Dogwood Show
Judge: John Vizzuto
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Nutmeg, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – RDreamFarm Begonia, RDreamFarm, MI
3rd – RDreamFarm Belladonna, RDreamFarm, MI
4th – RDreamFarm Nightshade, RDreamFarm, MI
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – CFF Firefly, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – KE Paradys The Countess, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Full Circle Harlow, Full Circle, VA
4th – KE Paradys Magical Rose, KE Paradys, MD
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Nala, Full Circle, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Tis The Season, KE Paradys, MD
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Full Circle The Cats Meow, Full Circle, VA
2nd – RDreamFarm Jasmine, RDreamFarm, MI
3rd – Flying J Passion Flower, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Flying J Floral, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – RGF Wham Bam Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Flying J Zamira, Flying J Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 31 entries
RGF Wham Bam Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Full Circle The Cats Meow, Full Circle, VA
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, Full Circle, VA
2nd – RDreamFarm’s Lobella, RDremFarm, MI
3rd – Flying J Scarlet O’Hara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Signature’s Golden Glory, Signature, MD
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Full Circle Riverdance, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Spice It Up, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Randolph’s Lucianna, Chapman Family Farm, MI
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 17 entries
KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
RDreamFarm’s Lobella, RDremFarm, MI
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Snickerdoodle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Jasper, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – GTR Rhett Butler, Good Time Ridge Farm, WV
4th – GTR Austin Powers, Good Time Ridge Farm, WV
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – CFF Simply Chapman, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – KE Paradys The Count, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – CFF Simply Spectacular, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2 – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Flying J Bootlegger, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Flying J Orion, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
3rd – Flying J Frostbite, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Rip, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – RDreamFarm Elm, RDreamFarm, MI
3rd – Gramercy Park Goats Benjamin, Silkies And Such, OH
4th – RDreamFarm Aspen, RDreamFarm, MI
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Barbie’s Lil Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil Fainters, MD
Grand Champion Junior Bucks -27 entries
Flying J Rip, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
RDreamFarm Elm, RDreamFarm, MI
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – ILF My Socks R Showing, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – GTR Grayson, Good Time Ridge Farm, WV
3rd – Signature’s Blue I Am, Signature, MD
4th – Count Your Blessings Cadbury, Count Your Blessings, PA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Full Circle Night Prowler, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Bear Creek’s Knox, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
4th – Westwind Acres Blue Rain, Westwind Acres, IN
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 13 entries
ILF My Socks R Showing, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Best in Show – 93entries including 5 Master Champions competing
Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
There were no Wethers competing at this show.
Sunday June 27, 2021
Black-Eyed Susan Show
Judge: Corey Christofferson
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – RDreamFarm Belladonna, RDreamFarm, MI
2nd – RDreamFarm Begonia, RDreamFarm, MI
3rd – Rusted Gates Nutmeg, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – RDreamFarm Nightshade, RDreamFarm, MI
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE Paradys Magical Rose, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys The Countess, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – CFF Firefly, Chapman Family Farm, MI
4th – Randolph’s Bambi, Lil’ Silky Bootz, PA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Nala, Full Circle, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Tis The Season, KE Paradys, MD
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Gramercy Park Goats Jinx, Silkies And Such, OH
2nd – Sol-Orr’s May Deena, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Silkies And Such Shaw, Silkies And Such, OH
4th – Flying J Passion Flower, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Zamira, Flying J Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 29 entries
Gramercy Park Goats Jinx, Silkies And Such, OH
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Sol-Orr’s May Deena, KE Paradys, MD
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Jubilee’s Talia, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – Rusted Gates Nevaeh, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Mai Tai, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Signature’s Golden Glory, Signature, MD
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Lucianna, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – Faint Of Heart Taffeta, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
3rd – Flying J Temptation, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 15 entries
Jubilee’s Talia, Chapman Family Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Rusted Gates Nevaeh, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Snickerdoodle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Jasper, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – CFF Simply Chapman, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – KE Paradys The Count, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
2 – CFF Simply Spectacular, Chapman Family Farm, MI
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Flying J Frostbite, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J Bootlegger, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Flying J Orion, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Rip, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Mydan, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Full Circle Bama-licious, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Gramercy Park Goats Benjamin, Silkies And Such, OH
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Bucks -23 entries
Flying J Frostbite, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Flying J Rip, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Silkies And Such Sebastian, Silkies And Such, OH
2nd – Silkies And Such Sawyer, Silkies And Such, OH
3rd – Flying J Thorn, KE Paradys, MD
4th – ILF My Socks R Showing, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Bear Creek’s Knox, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
2nd – Flying J Triton, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Full Circle Night Prowler, Full Circle, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 13 entries
Bear Creek’s Knox, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Silkies And Such Sebastian, Silkies And Such, OH
Best in Show – 87 entries including 7 Master Champions competing
Jubilee’s Talia, Chapman Family Farm, MI
There were no Wethers competing at this show.
Mountain Laurel Show
Judge: Ben Williamson
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Nutmeg, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – RDreamFarm Begonia, RDreamFarm, MI
3rd – Rusted Gates Sweet Promise, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – RDreamFarm Blue Wisteria, RDreamFarm, MI
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE Paradys Magical Rose, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – CFF Firefly, Chapman Family Farm, MI
3rd – KE Paradys The Countess, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Randolph’s Bambi, Lil’ Silky Bootz, PA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Nala, Full Circle, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Tis The Season, KE Paradys, MD
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Gramercy Park Goats Jinx, Silkies And Such, OH
2nd – Sol-Orr’s May Deena, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – RDreamFarm Silver Belle, RDreamFarm, MI
4th – Randolph’s Nicolett, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Zamira, Flying J Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 29 entries
Gramercy Park Goats Jinx, Silkies And Such, OH
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Sol-Orr’s May Deena, KE Paradys, MD
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Jubilee’s Talia, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – KE Paradys Mai Tai, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Signature’s Golden Glory, Signature, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Nevaeh, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Lucianna, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – Rusted Gates Maime, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Full Circle Riverdance, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Flying J Temptation, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 15 entries
Jubilee’s Talia, Chapman Family Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Randolph’s Lucianna, Chapman Family Farm, MI
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Snickerdoodle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Jasper, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – CFF Simply Chapman, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2nd – KE Paradys The Count, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Rusted Gates MyMorning Jack-It, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – CFF Simply Spectacular, Chapman Family Farm, MI
2 – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Flying J Frostbite, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J Orion, Orion’s Hippie Ranch, PA
3rd – Flying J Bootlegger, Full Circle, VA
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Rip, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Full Circle Bama-licious, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Gramercy Park Goats Benjamin, Silkies And Such, OH
4th – RDreamFarm Elm, RDreamFarm, MI
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Bucks -23 entries
CFF Simply Chapman, Chapman Family Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Flying J Frostbite, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Silkies And Such Sebastian, Silkies And Such, OH
2nd – Silkies And Such Sawyer, Silkies And Such, OH
3rd – Fords Krazy Kidz Bjorn, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
4th – Flying J Thorn, KE Paradys, MD
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Bear Creek’s Knox, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
2nd – Flying J Triton, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Full Circle Night Prowler, Full Circle, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 13 entries
Bear Creek’s Knox, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Silkies And Such Sebastian, Silkies And Such, OH
Best in Show – 87entries including 7 Master Champions competing
Jubilee’s Talia, Chapman Family Farm, MI
There were no Wethers competing at this show.