Saturday June 2, 2012
SISS Mahaska Show
Judge: Brittany Swackhamer
Show Results
Class 1 – Does up to 3 months old
1st – Randolph’s Faldarah, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
2nd – Westwind Acres Malikhi, Westwind Acres
3rd – Springs Run Sanibel, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
4th – WH Razberry Creme, Whitehouse Silkies
Class 2 – Does over 3 to 6 months old
1st – Nazworthy Acres Prissy Missy
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Bonny
Class 3 – Does over 6 to 9 months old
1st – Hobby Hills J’Lo, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – WS Sinnamon Girl, Whitehouse Silkies
3rd – Westwind Acres Astrid, Westwind Acres
Class 4 – Does over 9 months to 12 months old
1st – Randolph’s Eau Claire, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Class 5 – Does over 12 to 18 months old
1st – Westwind Acres Icics, Westwind Acres
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Shyla, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Randolph’s Miss Ellie, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
4th – Hobby Hills Iza Ju Ju Bean
Class 6 – Does over 18 to 24 months old
No Entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Randolph’s Eau Claire, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Photo courtesy of Westwind Acres
Westwind Acres Icics, Westwind Acres
Class 7 – Does over 24 to 36 months old
1st – Westwind Acres Fool’s Gold, Westwind Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Suri, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Hobby Hills Ja’dore, Hobby Hills Acres
4th – Hobby Hills Sienna Sky, Luminary Minis
Class 8 Does over 36 months old
1st – Bayshore’s Lily, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Wind Chime, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Manhattan, Westwind Acres
4th – Bayshore’s Sabrina Sue, Hobby Hills Acres
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 18 entries
Bayshore’s Lily, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Hobby Hills Wind Chime, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 9 – Bucks up to 3 months old
1st – Luminary’s Felix, Luminary Minis
2nd – Luminary’s Oscar, Luminary Minis
3rd – Westwind Acres Flanigan, Westwind Acres
4th – Randolph’s Flanagan, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Class 10 – Bucks over 3 to 6 months old
1st – Sol-Orr’s Dream Catcher, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Clyde, Luminary Minis
3rd – Nazworthy Acres The Duke, Nazworthy Acres
Class 11 – Bucks over 6 to 9 months old
1st – Hobby Hills Platinum, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 12 – Bucks over 9 to 12 months old
No entries
Class 13 – Bucks over 12 to 18 months old
1st – Sol-Orr’s Mackey, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Westwind Acres Erin, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Hobby Hills Google Me, Grace’s Farm
4th – Hobby Hills Iza Hot Cookie, Nazworthy Acres
Class 14 – Bucks over 18 to 24 months old
1st – WS The Champion, Whitehouse Silkies
2nd – Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Acres
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 24 entries
Sol-Orr’s Mackey, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Westwind Acres Erin, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 15 – Bucks 24 to 36 months old
1st – Luminary’s Lucky, Luminary Minis
Class 16 – Bucks over 36 months old
1st – Green Pastures Romeo, Whitehouse Silkies
2nd – Hobby Hills Panda Bear, Whitehouse Silkies
3rd – Hobby Hills Romeo, Hobby Hills Acres
4th – Sol-Orr’s Legal Tender, Westwind Acres
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Green Pastures Romeo, Whitehouse Silkies
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hobby Hills Panda Bear, Whitehouse Silkies
Best In Show – 68 entries including 1 Master Champion
Photo courtesy of Westwind Acres
MCH Sol-Orr’s Charles, Westwind Acres
There were no Wethers exhibited at this show.
Saturday June 2, 2012
SISS Wapello Show
Judge: Ann Alecock
Show Results
Class 1 – Does up to 3 months old
1st – Randolph’s Faldarah, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
2nd – Westwind Acres Malikhi, Westwind Acres
3rd – Springs Run Sanibel, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
4th – Luminary’s Bella, Luminary Minis
Class 2 – Does over 3 to 6 months old
1st – Nazworthy Acres Prissy Missy
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Bonny
Class 3 – Does over 6 to 9 months old
1st – Hobby Hills J’Lo, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – WS Sinnamon Girl, Whitehouse Silkies
3rd – Westwind Acres Astrid, Westwind Acres
Class 4 – Does over 9 months to 12 months old
1st – Randolph’s Eau Claire, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Class 5 – Does over 12 to 18 months old
1st – Westwind Acres Icics, Westwind Acres
2nd – Randolph’s Miss Ellie, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
3rd – Randolph’s Esther, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
4th – Hobby Hills Iza Ju Ju Bean
Class 6 – Does over 18 to 24 months old
No Entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Photo courtesy of Westwind Acres
Westwind Acres Icics, Westwind Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s Eau Claire, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Class 7 – Does over 24 to 36 months old
1st – Westwind Acres Fool’s Gold, Westwind Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Suri, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Nazworthy Acres Sophie, Nazworthy Acres
4th – Hobby Hills Ja’dore, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 8 Does over 36 months old
1st – Randolph’s Lily, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
2nd – Hobby Hills Violet, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Cesare Capretti Rhoda, Whitehouse Silkies
4th – Bayshore’s Lily, Hobby Hills Acres
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 18 entries
Photo courtesy of Westwind Acres
Westwind Acres Fool’s Gold, Westwind Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Randolph’s Lily, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Class 9 – Bucks up to 3 months old
1st – Randolph’s Fandango, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
2nd – Luminary’s Oscar, Luminary Minis
3rd – WS Rocket Boy, Whitehouse Silkies
4th – Luminary’s Felix, Luminary Minis
Class 10 – Bucks over 3 to 6 months old
1st – Sol-Orr’s Dream Catcher, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Clyde, Luminary Minis
3rd – Nazworthy Acres The Duke, Nazworthy Acres
Class 11 – Bucks over 6 to 9 months old
1st – Hobby Hills Platinum, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 12 – Bucks over 9 to 12 months old
No entries
Class 13 – Bucks over 12 to 18 months old
1st – Westwind Acres Erin, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Westwind Acres Jack Frost, Luminary Minis
3rd – Bear Creek’s Kekoa, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
4th – Whitehouse Silkies Bruiser, Whitehouse Silkies
Class 14 – Bucks over 18 to 24 months old
1st – WS The Champion, Whitehouse Silkies
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 23 entries
Westwind Acres Erin, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Westwind Acres Jack Frost, Luminary Minis
Class 15 – Bucks 24 to 36 months old
1st – Luminary’s Lucky, Luminary Minis
Class 16 – Bucks over 36 months old
1st – Hobby Hills Panda Bear, Whitehouse Silkies
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Legal Tender, Westwind Acres
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 3 entries
Hobby Hills Panda Bear, Whitehouse Silkies
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Luminary’s Lucky, Luminary Minis
Best In Show – 66 entries including 2 Master Champions
Photo courtesy of Westwind Acres
MCH Sol-Orr’s Charles, Westwind Acres
There were no Wethers exhibited at this show.
Sunday June 3, 2012
SISS Poweshiek Show
Judge: Doug Glosser
Show Results
Class 1 – Does up to 3 months old
1st – Springs Run Sanibel, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
2nd – Westwind Acres Malikhi, Westwind Acres
3rd – Luminary’s Bella, Luminary Minis
4th – Randolph’s Faldarah, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Class 2 – Does over 3 to 6 months old
1st – Nazworthy Acres Prissy Missy
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Bonny
Class 3 – Does over 6 to 9 months old
1st – Hobby Hills J’Lo, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – WS Sinnamon Girl, Whitehouse Silkies
3rd – Westwind Acres Astrid, Westwind Acres
Class 4 – Does over 9 months to 12 months old
1st – Randolph’s Eau Claire, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Class 5 – Does over 12 to 18 months old
1st – Randolph’s Miss Ellie, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
2nd – Flying J Winter’s Dream, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
3rd – Randolph’s Esther, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
4th – Sol-Orr’s Shyla, Hobby Hills Farm
Class 6 – Does over 18 to 24 months old
No Entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 19 entries
Randolph’s Eau Claire, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hobby Hills J’Lo
Class 7 – Does over 24 to 36 months old
1st – Westwind Acres Fool’s Gold, Westwind Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Suri, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Luminary’s Patty, Luminary Minis
4th – Nazworthy Acres Bobbie Sue, Grace’s Farm
Class 8 Does over 36 months old
1st – Hobby Hills Violet, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Bayshore’s Lily, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Randolph’s Lily, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
4th – Sol-Orr’s Manhattan, Westwind Acres
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 18 entries
Photo courtesy of Westwind Acres
Westwind Acres Fool’s Gold, Westwind Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Hobby Hills Violet, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 9 – Bucks up to 3 months old
1st – Randolph’s Flanagan, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
2nd – Luminary’s Oscar, Luminary Minis
3rd – Westwind Acres Flanigan, Westwind Acres
4th – Westwind Acres MKWA, Westwind Acres
Class 10 – Bucks over 3 to 6 months old
1st – Sol-Orr’s Dream Catcher, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Nazworthy Acres The Duke, Nazworthy Acres
3rd – Nazworthy Acres Clyde, Luminary Minis
Class 11 – Bucks over 6 to 9 months old
1st – Hobby Hills Platinum, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 12 – Bucks over 9 to 12 months old
No entries
Class 13 – Bucks over 12 to 18 months old
1st – Westwind Acres Jack Frost, Luminary Minis
2nd – Bear Creek’s Kekoa, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Mackey, Hobby Hills Acres
4th – Whitehouse Silkies Bruiser, Whitehouse Silkies
Class 14 – Bucks over 18 to 24 months old
1st – Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – WS The Champion, Whitehouse Silkies
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 22 entries
Westwind Acres Jack Frost, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 15 – Bucks 24 to 36 months old
1st – Luminary’s Lucky, Luminary Minis
2nd – TTT Farm Zohan, Grace’s Farm
Class 16 – Bucks over 36 months old
1st – Hobby Hills Panda Bear, Whitehouse Silkies
2nd – Hobby Hills Romeo, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Genesis Acres Toranado, Nazworthy Acres
4th – Sol-Orr’s Legal Tender, Westwind Acres
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 3 entries
Hobby Hills Panda Bear, Whitehouse Silkies
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Luminary’s Lucky, Luminary Minis
Best In Show – 67 entries including 2 Master Champions
Photo courtesy of Westwind Acres
MCH Sol-Orr’s Charles, Westwind Acres
There were no Wethers exhibited at this show.
Sunday June 3, 2012
SISS Keokuk Show
Judge: Jill Conklin
Show Results
Class 1 – Does up to 3 months old
1st – Westwind Acres Malikhi, Westwind Acres
2nd – Randolph’s Faldarah, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
3rd – Springs Run Sanibel, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
4th – Luminary’s Bella, Luminary Minis
Class 2 – Does over 3 to 6 months old
1st – Nazworthy Acres Prissy Missy, Nazworthy Acres
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Bonny, Luminary Minis
Class 3 – Does over 6 to 9 months old
1st – WS Sinnamon Girl, Whitehouse Silkies
2nd – Westwind Acres Astrid, Westwind Acres
3rd – Hobby Hills J’Lo, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 4 – Does over 9 months to 12 months old
1st – Randolph’s Eau Claire, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Class 5 – Does over 12 to 18 months old
1st – Sol-Orr’s Shyla, Hobby Hills Farm
2nd – Randolph’s Miss Ellie, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
3rd – Hobby Hills Ju Ju Bean, Hobby Hills Acres
4th – Westwind Acres Icics, Westwind Acres
Class 6 – Does over 18 to 24 months old
No Entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 18 entries
Sol-Orr’s Shyla, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s Eau Claire, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Class 7 – Does over 24 to 36 months old
1st – Hobby Hills Suri, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Sophie, Nazworthy Acres
3rd – Westwind Acres Fool’s Gold, Westwind Acres
4th – Hobby Hills Ja’dore, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 8 Does over 36 months old
1st – Bayshore’s Lily, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Casare Capretti Rhoda, Whitehouse Silkies
3rd – Hobby Hills Wind Chime, Hobby Hills Acres
4th – Randolph’s Lily, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 17 entries
Bayshore’s Lily, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Casare Capretti Rhoda, Whitehouse Silkies
Class 9 – Bucks up to 3 months old
1st – Luminary’s Oscar, Luminary Minis
2nd – Westwind Acres Flanigan, Westwind Acres
3rd – Westwind Acres MKWA, Westwind Acres
4th – Randolph’s Fandango, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
Class 10 – Bucks over 3 to 6 months old
1st – Sol-Orr’s Dream Catcher, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Nazworthy Acres The Duke, Nazworthy Acres
3rd – Nazworthy Acres Clyde, Luminary Minis
Class 11 – Bucks over 6 to 9 months old
1st – Hobby Hills Platinum, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 12 – Bucks over 9 to 12 months old
No entries
Class 13 – Bucks over 12 to 18 months old
1st – Sol-Orr’s Mackey, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Westwind Acres Jack Frost, Luminary Minis
3rd – Bear Creek’s Kekoa, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm
4th – Hobby Hills Google Me, Grace’s Farm
Class 14 – Bucks over 18 to 24 months old
1st – WS The Champion, Whitehouse Silkies
2nd – Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Acres
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
Sol-Orr’s Dream Catcher, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Mackey, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 15 – Bucks 24 to 36 months old
1st – Luminary’s Lucky, Luminary Minis
2nd – TTT Farm Zohan, Grace’s Farm
Class 16 – Bucks over 36 months old
1st – Hobby Hills Romeo, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Genesis Acres Toranado, Nazworthy Acres
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Legal Tender, Westwind Acres
4th – Hobby Hills Panda Bear, Whitehouse Silkies
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Hobby Hills Romeo, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Luminary’s Lucky, Luminary Minis
Best In Show – 61 entries including 3 Master Champions
Green Pastures Romeo, Whitehouse Silkies
There were no Wethers exhibited at this show.