Upcoming Shows

 

2024 Rocky Mountain Mini Silky Fainting Goat Shows

Nine shows in 2 days at the Oneida County Fairgrounds in Malad City, ID
Friday June 21, 2024
Iron Door Show (AM)
Judge: Manny Antonacci
Huckleberry Show (AM)
Judge: Nate Drake
Malad Valley Show (AM)
Judge: Britney Beins Francis
Muddy River Show (PM)
Judge: Cody Roche
Tumbleweed Show (PM)
Judge: Nicole Garlick
Exit 13 Show (PM)
Judge: Ashlie McWilliams
Saturday June 22, 2024
Elk Horn Show (AM)
Judge: Allison Huggins
Sagebrush Show (AM)
Judge: Trudy Smith
Power House Show (AM)
Judge: Hailey Branch
More Information contact akkristi@hotmail.com

 

2024 Great Lakes Mini Silky Fainting Goat Shows

Eight shows in 2 days at the Fowlerville Fairgrounds in Fowlerville, MI
Saturday June 22, 2024
 Lake Erie Show (AM)
Judge: Phillip Messer
Mackinac Island Show (AM)
Judge: Owen Brinker
Lake Huron Show (PM)
Judge: David Wildman
Pictured Rocks Show (PM)
Judge: Doug Edge
Sunday June 23, 2024
Lake Ontario Show (AM)
Judge: Dawn Rhea
Sleeping Bear Show (AM)
Judge: Kent Davidson
Lake Michigan Show (PM)
Judge: Matt Kennedy
Lake Superior Show (PM)
Judge: Yvonne Blosse
More Information

 

2024 San Diego County Fair Shows Mini Silky Shows

2 shows in 2 days at Expo Barn, San Diego County Fairgrounds
Thursday July 4, 2024
San Diego County Fair Show #1
Judge: Denise Aragon
Friday July 5, 2024
San Diego County Fair Show #2
Judge: Manny Antonacci
More Information contact socalminisilkyclub@gmail.com

 

2024 Oklahoma State Fair Open Mini Silky Shows

Eight shows in 2 days at the Oklahoma City Fairgrounds in Oklahoma City, OK
Saturday September 21, 2024
Show A (AM)
Judge: Harley Angeles
Show B (AM)
Judge: Cole Strickland
Show C (AM)
Judge: Linda West
Show D (PM)
Judge: Larry Epting
Show E (PM)
Judge: Michaela Martin
Show F (PM)
Judge: Jari Frassenei
Sunday September 22, 2024
Show G (AM)
Judge: Jessica Klassen
Show H (AM)
Judge: Josh Enlow
More Information

2024 Cactus Classic Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Verde Valley Fairgrounds in Cottonwood, AZ
Friday October 25, 2024
Cholla Show (AM)
Judge: Brinley Baldwin
Golden Barrel Show  (AM)
Judge: Carlo DeVargas
Ocotillo Show (PM)
Judge: Sheila Newman
Organ Pipe Show (PM)
Judge: Linda Colville
Saturday October 26, 2024
Prickly Pear Show (AM)
Judge: Morgan Klenke
Sagura Show (AM)
Judge: Gary Whitehead
For More Information contact Susan Seiler at Susseiler@aol.com