Friday May 24, 2013
Rocky Mountain Fainting Goat Golden Spike Mini Silky Show
Judge: Sue Johnson
Show Results
Class 1 – Junior Does under 3 months old
1st – Bells Goats Midnight, Bells Goats
2nd – Bells Goats Sunshine, Bells Goats
Class 2 – Junior Does 3 to under 6 months
1st – Lewis Goats Buttercup, Lewis Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Ivy, Lewis Goats
3rd – Lewis Goats Clover, Lewis Goats
Class 3 – Junior Does 6 to under 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Bedazzled, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Paisley, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 4 (a) – Junior Does 12 to under 24 months
1st – Cozy Acres Janie, Cozy Acres
2nd – Bells Goats Miss Ellie, Bells Goats
3rd – Hobby Hills Tyra Bangs, Hobby Hills Acres
4th – Bells Goats 100 Grand, Bells Goats
Class 4 (b) – Junior Does 12 to under 24 months
1st – Cozy Acres Taboo, Cozy Acres
2nd – Bells Goats Janet, Bells Goats
3rd – CMR Lucy Hayes, CMR
4th – Johnson Home Farm Miss Zander, Shakey Acres
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 18 entries
Cozy Acres Taboo, Cozy Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Janet, Bells Goats
Class 5 – Senior Does 24 to under 36 months
1st – Bells Goats Eternity, Bells Goats
2nd – Bells Goats Annie, Bells Goats
3rd – Bells Goats De Ju Vue, Cozy Acres
4th – Johnson Home Farm Mya, Johnson Home Farm
Class 6 – Senior Does 36 months and older
1st – Bayshore’s Strawberry Wine, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Painted Rose Ranch Hannah, Lewis Goats
3rd – Flying J Fainters Winter Echo, Bells Goats
4th – Johnson Home Farm Vienna, Johnson Home Farm
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 13 entries
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Eternity, Bells Goats
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Annie, Bells Goats
Class 7 – Junior Bucks under 3 months
1st – Bells Goats Little Mac, Bells Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Hayden, Lewis Goats
Class 8 – Junior Bucks 3 to under 6 months
1st – Bells Goats Roper, Bells Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Duke Junior, Lewis Goats
3rd – Bells Goats Wrangler, Bells Goats
Class 9 – Junior Bucks 6 to under 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Fonzie, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Art Deco, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 10 – Junior Bucks 12 to under 24 months
1st – Cozy Acres Dilamond, Hootnanny Acres
2nd – Cozy Acres Dakota, Hootnanny Acres
3rd – Johnson Home Farm Cooky Monstr, Shakey Acres
4th – Johnson Home Farm Red, Bells Goats
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 14 entries
Cozy Acres Dilamond, Hootnanny Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Little Mac, Bells Goats
Class 11 – Senior Bucks 24 months to under 36 months
1st – Springs Run Pippin, Cozy Acres
2nd – Flying J Buz, Bells Goats
3rd – Cozy Acres Dexter, Cozy Acres
4th – Flying J Target, Bells Goats
Class 12 – Senior Bucks 36 months and over
1st – Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Farm
2nd – CMR Boyzenbarry, CMR
3rd – Hobby Hills Hawkeye, Hobby Hills Acres
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Spring Run Pippin, Cozy Acres
Best in Show – 54 entries including 2 Master Champions
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Elvis, Lials Goats
Class 13 – Junior Wether 24 months and under
No Entries
Class 14 – Senior Wether over 24 months
1st – Shakey Acres Peyton, Yama Goats
2nd – Bells Goats Mr Hopefull, Yama Goats
Best Wether in Show – 2 entries
Shakey Acres Peyton, Yama Goats
Friday May 24, 2013
Rocky Mountain Fainting Goat Promontory Mini Silky Show
Judge: Lindsey Healy
Show Results
Class 1 – Junior Does under 3 months old
1st – Bells Goats Midnight, Bells Goats
2nd – Bells Goats Sunshine, Bells Goats
Class 2 – Junior Does 3 to under 6 months
1st – Lewis Goats Buttercup, Lewis Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Clover, Lewis Goats
3rd – Lewis Goats Ivy, Lewis Goats
Class 3 – Junior Does 6 to under 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Paisley, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Bedazzled, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 4 (a) – Junior Does 12 to under 24 months
1st – Bells Goats Miss Ellie, Bells Goats
2nd – Cozy Acres Janie, Cozy Acres
3rd – Shakey Acres Guenivere, Shakey Acres
4th – Bells Goats 100 Grand, Bells Goats
Class 4 (b) – Junior Does 12 to under 24 months
1st – Cozy Acres Taboo, Cozy Acres
2nd – Bells Goats Janet, Bells Goats
3rd – Hobby Hills I Heard A Rumor, Hobby Hills Acres
4th – Johnson Home Farm Miss Zander, Shakey Acres
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 18 entries
Cozy Acres Taboo, Cozy Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Janet, Bells Goats
Class 5 – Senior Does 24 to under 36 months
1st – Cozy Acres Abyss, Cozy Acres
2nd – Bells Goats De Ju Vue, Cozy Acres
3rd – Bells Goats Annie, Bells Goats
4th – Johnson Home Farm Mya, Johnson Home Farm
Class 6 – Senior Does 36 months and older
1st – Flying J Fainters Winter Echo, Bells Goats
2nd – Bayshore’s Strawberry Wine, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Painted Rose Ranch Hannah, Lewis Goats
4th – Johnson Home Farm Vienna, Johnson Home Farm
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 13 entries
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Flying J Fainter’s Winter Echo, Bells Goats
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bayshore’s Strawberry Wine, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 7 – Junior Bucks under 3 months
1st – Bells Goats Little Mac, Bells Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Hayden, Lewis Goats
Class 8 – Junior Bucks 3 to under 6 months
1st – Lewis Goats Duke Junior, Lewis Goats
2nd – Bells Goats Roper, Bells Goats
3rd – Bells Goats Wrangler, Bells Goats
Class 9 – Junior Bucks 6 to under 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Fonzie, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Art Deco, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 10 – Junior Bucks 12 to under 24 months
1st – Shakey Acres Ellis, Lewis Goats
2nd – Cozy Acres Dakota, Hootnanny Acres
3rd – Johnson Home Farm Red, Bells Goats
4th – Cozy Acres Dilamond, Hootnanny Acres
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 14 entries
Shakey Acres Ellis, Lewis Goats
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Cozy Acres Dakota, Hootnanny Acres
Class 11 – Senior Bucks 24 months to under 36 months
1st – Flying J Buz, Bells Goats
2nd – Cozy Acres Dexter, Cozy Acres
3rd – Springs Run Pippin, Cozy Acres
4th – Flying J Target, Bells Goats
Class 12 – Senior Bucks 36 months and over
1st – Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Farm
2nd – Hobby Hills Hawkeye, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – CMR Boyzenbarry, CMR
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Farm
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Flying J Buz, Bells Goats
Best in Show – 54 entries including 2 Master Champions
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Elvis, Lials Goats
Class 13 – Junior Wether 24 months and under
No Entries
Class 14 – Senior Wether over 24 months
1st – Shakey Acres Peyton, Yama Goats
2nd – Bells Goats Mr Hopefull, Yama Goats
Best Wether in Show – 2 entries
Shakey Acres Peyton, Yama Goats
Saturday May 25, 2013
Rocky Mountain Fainting Goat Mount Ogden Mini Silky Show
Judge: Tammy McDonald
Show Results
Class 1 – Junior Does under 3 months old
1st – Bells Goats Sunshine, Bells Goats
2nd – Bells Goats Midnight, Bells Goats
Class 2 – Junior Does 3 to under 6 months
1st – Lewis Goats Clover, Lewis Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Buttercup, Lewis Goats
3rd – Lewis Goats Ivy, Lewis Goats
Class 3 – Junior Does 6 to under 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Paisley, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Bedazzled, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 4 (a) – Junior Does 12 to under 24 months
1st – Bells Goats Miss Ellie, Bells Goats
2nd – Bells Goats 100 Grand, Bells Goats
3rd – Cozy Acres Janie, Cozy Acres
4th – Shakey Acres Guenivere, Lewis Goats
Class 4 (b) – Junior Does 12 to under 24 months
1st – Bells Goats Janet, Bells Goats
2nd – CMR Lucy Hayes, CMR
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Sugar Pie, Spennys Shenanigans
4th – Hobby Hills I Heard A Rumor, Hobby Hills Acres
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 19 entries
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Miss Ellie, Bells Goats
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Janet, Bells Goats
Class 5 – Senior Does 24 to under 36 months
1st – Johnson Home Farm Mya, Johnson Home Farm
2nd – Cozy Acres Abyss, Cozy Acres
3rd – Bells Goats De Ju Vue, Cozy Acres
4th – Bells Goats Annie, Bells Goats
Class 6 – Senior Does 36 months and older
1st – Flying J Fainter’s Winter Echo, Bells Goats
2nd – Painted Rose Ranch Hannah, Lewis Goats
3rd – Johnson Home Farm Vienna, Johnson Home Farm
4th – Bayshore’s Strawberry Wine, Hobby Hills Acres
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 11 entries
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Flying J Fainter,s Winter Echo, Bells Goats
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Painted Rose Ranch Hannah, Lewis Goats
Class 7 – Junior Bucks under 3 months
1st – Bells Goats Little Mac, Bells Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Hayden, Lewis Goats
Class 8 – Junior Bucks 3 to under 6 months
1st – Bells Goats Roper, Bells Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Duke Junior, Lewis Goats
Class 9 – Junior Bucks 6 to under 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Fonzie, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Art Deco, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 10 – Junior Bucks 12 to under 24 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Dream Catcher, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Cozy Acres Dilamond, Hootnanny Acres
3rd – Cozy Acres Dakota, Hootnanny Acres
4th – Sol-Orr’s Chaco, Spennys Shenanigans
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 14 entries
Sol-Orr’s Dream Catcher, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Cozy Acres Dilamond, Hootnanny Acres
Class 11 – Senior Bucks 24 months to under 36 months
1st – Flying J Buz, Bells Goats
2nd – Cozy Acres Dexter, Cozy Acres
3rd – Springs Run Pippin, Cozy Acres
4th – Flying J Target, Bells Goats
Class 12 – Senior Bucks 36 months and over
1st – Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Farm
2nd – Hobby Hills Hawkeye, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – CMR Boyzenbarry, CMR
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Flying J Buz, Bells Goats
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Cozy Acres Dexter, Cozy Acres
Best in Show – 54 entries including 2 Master Champions
Sol-Orr’s Dream Catcher, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 13 – Junior Wether 24 months and under
1st – Bear Creek’s Charming Charlie, Spennys Shenanigans
Class 14 – Senior Wether over 24 months
1st – Shakey Acres Peyton, Yama Goats
2nd – Bells Goats Mr Hopefull, Yama Goats
Best Wether in Show – 3 entries
Shakey Acres Peyton, Yama Goats
Saturday May 25, 2013
Rocky Mountain Fainting Goat Fort Bridger Mini Silky Show
Judge: Nathan Drake
Show Results
Class 1 – Junior Does under 3 months old
1st – Bells Goats Sunshine, Bells Goats
2nd – Bells Goats Midnight, Bells Goats
Class 2 – Junior Does 3 to under 6 months
1st – Lewis Goats Buttercup, Lewis Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Ivy, Lewis Goats
3rd – Lewis Goats Clover, Lewis Goats
Class 3 – Junior Does 6 to under 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Paisley, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Bedazzled, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 4 (a) – Junior Does 12 to under 24 months
1st – Bells Goats Miss Ellie, Bells Goats
2nd – Bells Goats 100 Grand, Bells Goats
3rd – Shakey Acres Guenivere, Lewis Goats
4th – Hobby Hills Tyra Bangs, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 4 (b) – Junior Does 12 to under 24 months
1st – CMR Lucy Hayes, CMR
2nd – Bells Goats Janet, Bells Goats
3rd – Hobby Hills I Heard A Rumor, Hobby Hills Acres
4th – Sol-Orr’s Sugar Pie, Spennys Shenanigans
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 19 entries
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Miss Ellie, Bells Goats
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Janet, Bells Goats
Class 5 – Senior Does 24 to under 36 months
1st – Cozy Acres Abyss, Cozy Acres
2nd – Bells Goats De Ju Vue, Cozy Acres
3rd – Johnson Home Farm Mya, Johnson Home Farm
4th – Bells Goats Annie, Bells Goats
Class 6 – Senior Does 36 months and older
1st – Bayshore’s Strawberry Wine, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Painted Rose Ranch Hannah, Lewis Goats
3rd – Flying J Fainter’s Winter Echo, Bells Goats
4th – Johnson Home Farm Vienna, Johnson Home Farm
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 11 entries
Bayshore’s Strawberry Wine, Hobby Hills Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Cozy Acres Abyss, Cozy Acres
Class 7 – Junior Bucks under 3 months
1st – Bells Goats Little Mac, Bells Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Hayden, Lewis Goats
Class 8 – Junior Bucks 3 to under 6 months
1st – Bells Goats Roper, Bells Goats
2nd – Lewis Goats Duke Junior, Lewis Goats
Class 9 – Junior Bucks 6 to under 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Fonzie, Hobby Hills Acres
2nd – Hobby Hills Art Deco, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 10 – Junior Bucks 12 to under 24 months
1st – Cozy Acres Dakota, Hootnanny Acres
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Dream Catcher, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – Cozy Acres Dilamond, Hootnanny Acres
4th – Sol-Orr’s Chaco, Spennys Shenanigans
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 14 entries
Cozy Acres Dakota, Hootnanny Acres
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Dream Catcher, Hobby Hills Acres
Class 11 – Senior Bucks 24 months to under 36 months
1st – Springs Run Pippin, Cozy Acres
2nd – Cozy Acres Dexter, Cozy Acres
3rd – Flying J Buz, Bells Goats
4th – Flying J Target, Bells Goats
Class 12 – Senior Bucks 36 months and over
1st – Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Farm
2nd – Hobby Hills Hawkeye, Hobby Hills Acres
3rd – CMR Boyzenbarry, CMR
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bayshore’s Tango, Hobby Hills Farm
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Springs Run Pippin, Cozy Acres
Best in Show – 55 entries including 3 Master Champions
Photo courtesy of Steve Bell
Bells Goats Elvis, Lials Goats
Class 13 – Junior Wether 24 months and under
1st – Bear Creek’s Charming Charlie, Spennys Shenanigans
Class 14 – Senior Wether over 24 months
1st – Shakey Acres Peyton, Yama Goats
2nd – Bells Goats Mr Hopefull, Yama Goats
Best Wether in Show – 3 entries
Shakey Acres Peyton, Yama Goats