Saturday September 26, 2015
Midwest Prairie Mini Silky Show
Judge: Austin Chandler
All photos courtesy of Midwest Mini Silky Shows unless otherwise stated.
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does 0 to 3 months
No entries
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Flying J Secret Passion, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Muller’s Menagerie Gracie, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
3rd – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Jubilee’s Athena, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Istancia, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Ivory, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Hobby Hills It’s My Party, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Randolph’s Isabella, Grace’s Farm, IA
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Westwind Acres Gold Dust, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Contessa, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Triple A Acres Rapunzel, Triple A Acres, IL
3rd – Ross’s Leyna, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – Luminary’s Lily White, Luminary Minis
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 months to 24 months
1st – Flying J Christmas Wish, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Flying J Oatmeal, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – Springs Run Brighton, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Flying J Trinket, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 29 entries
Flying J Christmas Wish, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Oatmeal, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Pepper Creek Ur Emma My Heart, Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Grace, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Luminary’s Rockee, Luminary Minis, IA
4th – Westwind Acres Lilly, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Flying J Fainter’s Mystic, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Hobby Hills Paisley, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Martina, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Bells Goats Enchanted, Grace’s Farm, IA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 16 entries
Flying J Fainter’s Mystic, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Pepper Creek Ur Emma My Heart, Pepper Creek, NE
Class 9 – Junior Bucks 0 to 3 months
1st – Randolph’s Ivan, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, Tx
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Imapistol, Luminary Minis, IA
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Jelly Splash, Nazworthy Acres, IA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Flying J Dream Maker, Forest Hill Fainters, LA
2nd – Randolh’s Ichabaaad, Nazworthy Acres, IA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Bodacious Prodigy, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Concealed Weapon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Hudson, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hobby Hills All The Buzz, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Richochet, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Flying J Hotshot, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Whitehouse Silkies Hot Stuff, Whitehouse Silkies, IA
4th – Hobby Hills Winchester, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
Flying J Richochet, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Flying J Hotshot, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Nate, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Hobby Hills Ready To Rock, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Westwind Acres Marlin, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – Hobby Hills Sticker Shock, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Grace’s Farm Breeze, Grace’s Farm, IA
2nd – Westwind Acres Wetherman, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Lander, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – Hobby Hills Iza Hot Cookie, Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 9 entries
Sol-Orr’s Sweet Nate, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Grace’s Farm Breeze, Grace’s Farm, IA
Best in Show – 77 entries which includes 5 Master Champions
Flying J Richochet, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 18 – Wethers under 1 year
No entries
Class 19 – Wethers 1 year and over
1st – Westwind Acres Pascal, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Triple A Acres Rocky, Triple A Acres, IL
Best Wether in Show – 2 entries
Westwind Acres Pascal, Triple A Acres, IL
Midwest Crossroads Mini Silky Show
Judge: Betsy Baugh
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does 0 to 3 months
No entries
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Flying J Secret Passion, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Flying J Junebug, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Muller’s Menagerie Gracie, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills It’s My Party, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Ivory, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Istancia, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Bear Creek’s Clara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Westwind Acres Gold Dust, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Contessa, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Triple A Acres Rapunzel, Triple A Acres, IL
3rd – Ross’s Leyna, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – Luminary’s Lily White, Luminary Minis
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 months to 24 months
1st – Flying J Christmas Wish, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Flying J Oatmeal, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Michelle, Pepper Creek, NE
4th – Nazworthy Acres Cookie Jam, Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 29 entries
Flying J Christmas Contessa, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Christmas Wish, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Lilly, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
2nd – Hobby Hills Curtain Call, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Pepper Creek Ur Emma My Heart, Pepper Creek, NE
4th – Westwind Acres Caribean Bijoux, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Jamaica Me Crazy, Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Martina, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Flying J Fainter’s Mystic, Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Hobby Hills Paisley, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 16 entries
Westwind Acres Lilly, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Hobby Hills Curtain Call, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 9 – Junior Bucks 0 to 3 months
1st – Randolph’s Ivan, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, Tx
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Imapistol, Luminary Minis, IA
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Jelly Splash, Nazworthy Acres, IA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Concealed Weapon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Westwind Acres Sampson, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
3rd – WS Chocolate Kisses, Whitehouse Silkies, IA
4th – Randolh’s Ichabaaad, Nazworthy Acres, IA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Hudson, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hobby Hills All The Buzz, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Richochet, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Hobby Hills Winchester, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Flying J Hotshot, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Whitehouse Silkies Hot Stuff, Whitehouse Silkies, IA
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
Flying J Richochet, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Randolph’s Hudson, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Ready To Rock, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Westwind Acres Marlin, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Nate, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Hobby Hills Sticker Shock, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Lander, Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Westwind Acres Wetherman, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Grace’s Farm Breeze, Grace’s Farm, IA
4th – Hobby Hills Iza Hot Cookie, Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 9 entries
Sol-Orr’s Lander, Westwind Acres, IN
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hobby Hills Ready To Rock, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Best in Show – 77 entries which includes 5 Master Champions
Flying J Richochet, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 18 – Wethers under 1 year
No entries
Class 19 – Wethers 1 year and over
1st – Westwind Acres Pascal, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Triple A Acres Rocky, Triple A Acres, IL
Best Wether in Show – 2 entries
Westwind Acres Pascal, Triple A Acres, IL
Sunday September 27, 2015
Midwest Breadbasket Mini Silky Show
Judge: Hannah Goeb
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does 0 to 3 months
No entries
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Flying J Secret Passion, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Muller’s Menagerie Gracie, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
3rd – Jubilee’s Athena, Jubilee Farm, MI
4th – Flying J Junebug, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills It’s My Party, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Istancia, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Ivory, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Bear Creek’s Clara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Westwind Acres Gold Dust, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Contessa, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Ross’s Leyna, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Luminary’s Lily White, Luminary Minis
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 months to 24 months
1st – Flying J Christmas Wish, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Flying J Oatmeal, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – Flying J Trinket, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Springs Run Brighton, Flying J Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 29 entries
Flying J Christmas Wish, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Oatmeal, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J Lyra, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Randolph’s Grace, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Westwind Acres Lilly, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
4th – Pepper Creek Ur Emma My Heart, Pepper Creek, NE
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Flying J Fainter’s Mystic, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Martina, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Hobby Hills Paisley, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Cedar Creek’s Pascal, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 16 entries
Flying J Fainter’s Mystic, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Flying J Lyra, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 9 – Junior Bucks 0 to 3 months
1st – Randolph’s Ivan, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, Tx
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Imapistol, Luminary Minis, IA
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Jelly Splash, Nazworthy Acres, IA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Westwind Acres Sampson, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
2nd – Flying J Dream Maker, Forest Hill Fainters, LA
3rd – WS Chocolate Kisses, Whitehouse Silkies, IA
4th – Pepper Creek I’m Sensational, Pepper Creek, NE
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Hudson, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hobby Hills All The Buzz, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Richochet, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Flying J Hotshot, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Whitehouse Silkies Hot Stuff, Whitehouse Silkies, IA
4th – Hobby Hills Winchester, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
Flying J Richochet, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Flying J Hotshot, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Ready To Rock, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Keokuk, Nazworthy Acres, IA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Nate, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Westwind Acres Marlin, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Lander, Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Westwind Acres Wetherman, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Hobby Hills Iza Hot Cookie, Nazworthy Acres, IA
4th – Grace’s Farm Breeze, Grace’s Farm, IA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 9 entries
Sol-Orr’s Lander, Westwind Acres, IN
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hobby Hills Ready To Rock, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Best in Show – 77 entries which includes 5 Master Champions
MCH Flying J Bouquet, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 18 – Wethers under 1 year
No entries
Class 19 – Wethers 1 year and over
1st – Westwind Acres Pascal, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Triple A Acres Rocky, Triple A Acres, IL
Best Wether in Show – 2 entries
Westwind Acres Pascal, Triple A Acres, IL
Midwest Heartland Mini Silky Show
Judge: Dr. Samantha Shields, DVM
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does 0 to 3 months
No entries
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Flying J Secret Passion, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Muller’s Menagerie Gracie, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
4th – Jubilee’s Athena, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Ivory, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Istancia, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Mackenzy, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Hobby Hills It’s My Party, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Westwind Acres Gold Dust, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Ross’s Leyna, Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Flying J Contessa, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Luminary’s Lily White, Luminary Minis
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 months to 24 months
1st – Springs Run Brighton, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J Trinket, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Michelle, Pepper Creek, NE
4th – Flying J Oatmeal, Jubilee Farm, MI
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 29 entries
Springs Run Brighton, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s Ivory, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Grace, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Westwind Acres Lilly, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
3rd – Flying J Lyra, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Hobby Hills Curtain Call, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Jamaica Me Crazy, Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Cedar Creek’s Pascal, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Martina, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Hobby Hills Paisley, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 16 entries
Randolph’s Grace, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Westwind Acres Lilly, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
Class 9 – Junior Bucks 0 to 3 months
1st – Randolph’s Ivan, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, Tx
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Imapistol, Luminary Minis, IA
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Jelly Splash, Nazworthy Acres, IA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Westwind Acres Sampson, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
2nd – Pepper Creek I’m Sensational, Pepper Creek, NE
3rd – Randolph’s Ichabaaad, Nazworthy Acres, IA
4th – Flying J Dream Maker, Forest Hill Fainters, LA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Hudson, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hobby Hills All The Buzz, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Hotshot, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Flying J Richochet, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – Westwind Acres Love And Peace, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – Whitehouse Silkies Hot Stuff, Whitehouse Silkies, IA
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
Flying J Hotshot, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Westwind Acres Sampson, Muller’s Menagerie, IL
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Nazworthy Acres Keokuk, Nazworthy Acres, IA
2nd -Westwind Acres Marlin, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Hobby Hills Ready To Rock, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Nate, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Lander, Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Westwind Acres Wetherman, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Hobby Hills Iza Hot Cookie, Nazworthy Acres, IA
4th – Grace’s Farm Breeze, Grace’s Farm, IA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 9 entries
Sol-Orr’s Lander, Westwind Acres, IN
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Westwind Acres Wetherman, Westwind Acres, IN
Best in Show – 77 entries which includes 5 Master Champions
MCH Flying J Bouquet, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 18 – Wethers under 1 year
No entries
Class 19 – Wethers 1 year and over
1st – Westwind Acres Pascal, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Triple A Acres Rocky, Triple A Acres, IL
Best Wether in Show – 2 entries