Saturday Morning May 20, 2017
Rustic Elegance Chandelier Show
Judge: Bethany Pattison
All photos courtesy of Rustic Elegance Mini Silky Shows unless otherwise stated
Show Results:
Class 1: Junior Does 0 to 3 months
1st – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Full Circle’s White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Luv-N-It’s Margie Mae, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Luv-N-It’s Petunia, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Miss Sara Jane, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Sol-Orr’s Cheyenne, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 3: Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4: Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Pepper Creek’s Zoey, Pepper Creek, NE
Class 5: Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Full Circle’s Bardot, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Pepper Creek’s Ava, Pepper Creek, NE
4th – In The Loop’s Josette, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 6: Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Flying J Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Randolph’s Imacutie, 27 Timbers, OH
3rd – Westwind Acres Snow White, Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Flying J Radiance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 7: Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
1st – Hobby Hills Whisper In My Ear, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 38 entries
Hobby Hills Whisper In My Ear, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 8: Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills What’s Your Dream, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Maybelle, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Bear Creek’s Clara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
Class 9: Senior Does Over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Wee Willow, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Flying J Intrigue, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Bells Goats Gypsy, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 8 entries
Hobby Hills What’s Your Dream, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Sol-Orr’s Maybelle, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 10: – Junior Bucks 0 to 3 months
1st – Luv-N-It Diesel, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Jubilee’s The Perfect Storm, Jubilee Farm, MI
4th – Luv-N-It Aragon, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 11: Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Full Circle’s Sebastian, Full Circle, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Prestige, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13: Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Signature’s Voodoo, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 14: Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Flying J The Rock, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Rusted Gates Tater Tot, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Hobby Hills Buck Owens, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 15: Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
No entries
Class 16: Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Flying J The Rock, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Signature’s Voodoo, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 17: Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Livin’ The Dream, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Rusted Gates Wham Bam, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 18: Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Minikinland’s Theophilus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Westwind Acres Merlot, Triple A Acres, IL
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Davon, Hacker Hollow Silkies, PA
4th – Luv-N-It’s Rascal, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 8 entries
Minikinland’s Theophilus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Westwind Acres Merlot, Triple A Acres, IL
Best in Show – 77 entries including 2 Master Champions
MCHHobby Hills Remington, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 20: Wethers 0 to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Willowsnap, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Flying J Magic Mike, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Triple A Acres Maximus, Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Triple A Acres Chief, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Randolph’s Willowsnap, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Rustic Elegance Wine Barrel Show
Judge: Tim Flickinger
Show Results:
Class 1: Junior Does 0 to 3 months
1st – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Full Circle’s White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Luv-N-It’s Margie Mae, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Frivilous Gossip, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Miss Sara Jane, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Flying J’s Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Jubilee’s Violet, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 3: Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4: Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Pepper Creek’s Zoey, Pepper Creek, NE
Class 5: Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Pepper Creek’s Ava, Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Full Circle’s Bardot, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
4th – In The Loop’s Josette, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 6: Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Imacutie, 27 Timbers, OH
2nd – Flying J Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Westwind Acres Snow White, Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Flying J Radiance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 7: Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Hobby Hills Whisper In My Ear, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 38 entries
Randolph’s Imacutie, 27 Timbers, OH
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J’s Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 8: Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills What’s Your Dream, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Maybelle, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Bear Creek’s Clara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
Class 9: Senior Does Over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J Intrigue, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Willow, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Bells Goats Gypsy, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 8 entries
Hobby Hills What’s Your Dream, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Sol-Orr’s Maybelle, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 10: – Junior Bucks 0 to 3 months
1st – Luv-N-It Diesel, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Jubilee’s The Perfect Storm, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Luv-N-It Aragon, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 11: Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Full Circle’s Sebastian, Full Circle, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Prestige, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13: Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Signature’s Voodoo, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 14: Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Rusted Gates Tater Tot, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J The Rock, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Hobby Hills Buck Owens, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 15: Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
No entries
Class 16: Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Rusted Gates Tater Tot, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Flying J’s The Rock, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 17: Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Rusted Gates Wham Bam, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – Hobby Hills Livin’ The Dream, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 18: Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Merlot, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Minikinland’s Theophilus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Luv-N-It’s Rascal, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Davon, Hacker Hollow Silkies, PA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 8 entries
Westwind Acres Merlot, Triple A Acres, IL
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Rusted Gates Wham Bam, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Best in Show – 77 entries including 2 Master Champions
MCH Hobby Hills Remington, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 20: Wethers 0 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Magic Mike, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Randolph’s Willowsnap, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Triple A Acres Maximus, Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Triple A Acres Chief, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Flying J Magic Mike, Full Circle, VA
Saturday Afternoon May 20, 2017
Rustic Elegance Tins Of Lavender Show
Judge: Dawn Reha
Show Results:
Class 1: Junior Does 0 to 3 months
1st – Full Circle’s White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Luv-N-It’s Petunia, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Luv-N-It’s Margie Mae, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Jubilee’s Violet, Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Sol-Orr’s Cheyenne, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 3: Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4: Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Pepper Creek’s Zoey, Pepper Creek, NE
Class 5: Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Flying J Lovesong, Forest Hill Fainters, LA
3rd – In The Loop’s Josette, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Full Circle’s Bardot, Full Circle, VA
Class 6: Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Flying J’s Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Randolph’s Imacutie, 27 Timbers, OH
3rd – Flying J Radiance, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Westwind Acres Snow White, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 7: Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
1st – Hobby Hills Whisper In My Ear, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 37 entries
Flying J’s Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hobby Hills Whisper In My Ear, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 8: Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bear Creek’s Clara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Maybelle, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Hobby Hills All That Glitters, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
Class 9: Senior Does Over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J’s Intrigue, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Willow, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Bells Goats Gypsy, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 7 entries
Flying J’s Intrigue, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bear Creek’s Clara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 10: – Junior Bucks 0 to 3 months
1st – Luv-N-It Diesel, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Jubilee’s The Perfect Storm, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – Flying J’s Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Luv-N-It Aragon, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 11: Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Macgregor, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Prestige, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13: Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Signature’s Voodoo, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 14: Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Rusted Gates Tater Tot, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Hobby Hills Buck Owens, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 15: Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
No entries
Class 16: Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 19 entries
Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Rusted Gates Tater Tot, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 17: Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Rusted Gates Wham Bam, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – Hobby Hills Livin’ The Dream, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 18: Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Davon, Hacker Hollow Silkies, PA
2nd – Luv-N-It’s Rascal, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Westwind Acres Merlot, Triple A Acres, IL
4th – In The Loop’s Edward, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Rusted Gates Wham Bam, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Best in Show – 72 entries including 2 Master Champions
MCH Hobby Hills It’s My Party, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 20: Wethers 0 to 24 months
1st – Flying J’s Magic Mike, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Randolph’s Willowsnap, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Triple A Acres Maximus, Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Triple A Acres Chief, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Flying J’s Magic Mike, Full Circle, VA
Rustic Elegance Candlelight Show
Judge: David White
Show Results:
Class 1: Junior Does 0 to 3 months
1st – Full Circle’s White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Luv-N-It’s Margie Mae, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Rusted Gates Frivilous Gossip, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – In The Loop’s Bridget, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Sol-Orr’s Sara Jane, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 3: Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4: Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Pepper Creek’s Zoey, Pepper Creek, NE
Class 5: Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Flying J Lovesong, Forest Hill Fainters, LA
2nd – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – In The Loop’s Josette, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Full Circle’s Bardot, Full Circle, VA
Class 6: Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Imacutie, 27 Timbers, OH
2nd – Flying J’s Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Westwind Acres Snow White, Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Flying J Radiance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 7: Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
1st – Hobby Hills Whisper In My Ear, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 37 entries
Randolph’s Imacutie, 27 Timbers, OH
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hobby Hills Whisper In My Ear, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 8: Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Maybelle, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Bear Creek’s Clara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Hobby Hills All That Glitters, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
Class 9: Senior Does Over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J’s Intrigue, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Willow, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Bells Goats Gypsy, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 7 entries
Flying J’s Intrigue, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Sol-Orr’s Wee Willow, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 10: – Junior Bucks 0 to 3 months
1st – Flying J’s Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Luv-N-It Diesel, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Jubilee’s The Perfect Storm, Jubilee Farm, MI
4th – Luv-N-It Aragon, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 11: Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Macgregor, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Prestige, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13: Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Signature’s Voodoo, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 14: Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Rusted Gates Tater Tot, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Hobby Hills Buck Owens, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 15: Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
No entries
Class 16: Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 19 entries
Rusted Gates Tater Tot, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 17: Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Rusted Gates Wham Bam, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Hobby Hills Livin’ The Dream, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 18: Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Merlot, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Luv-N-It’s Rascal, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Davon, Hacker Hollow Silkies, PA
4th – In The Loop’s Edward, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Westwind Acres Merlot, Triple A Acres, IL
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Best in Show – 72 entries including 2 Master Champions
MCH Hobby Hills It’s My Party, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 20: Wethers 0 to 24 months
1st – Flying J’s Magic Mike, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Randolph’s Willowsnap, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Triple A Acres Maximus, Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Triple A Acres Chief, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Flying J’s Magic Mike, Full Circle, VA
Sunday Morning May 21, 2017
Rustic Elegance Magnolia Wreath Show
Judge: Scott Carroll
Show Results:
Class 1: Junior Does 0 to 3 months
1st – Full Circle’s White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Luv-N-It’s Margie Mae, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Luv-N-It’s Petunia, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Miss Sara Jane, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Jubilee’s Violet, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 3: Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4: Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Pepper Creek’s Zoey, Pepper Creek, NE
Class 5: Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Full Circle’s Bardot, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – Pepper Creek’s Ava, Pepper Creek, NE
4th – In The Loop’s Josette, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 6: Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Westwind Acres Snow White, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Flying J Radiance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 7: Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
1st – Hobby Hills Whisper In My Ear, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 35 entries
Hobby Hills Whisper In My Ear, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Westwind Acres Snow White, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 8: Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bear Creek’s Clara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Maybelle, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
4th – Hobby Hills All That Glitters, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 9: Senior Does Over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J’s Intrigue, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Willow, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Bells Goats Gypsy, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 7 entries
Flying J’s Intrigue, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bear Creek’s Clara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 10: – Junior Bucks 0 to 3 months
1st – Luv-N-It Diesel, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Flying J’s Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Luv-N-It Aragon, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 11: Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – In The Loop’s Fuzzbert, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Full Circle’s Sebastian, Full Circle, VA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13: Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Signature’s Voodoo, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 14: Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Buck Owens, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Chaveev, Hacker Hollow Silkies, PA
3rd – Flying J Legacy, Jubilee Farm, MI
4th – Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 15: Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
No entries
Class 16: Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Signature’s Voodoo, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 17: Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Livin’ The Dream, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – Rusted Gates Wham Bam, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 18: Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Davon, Hacker Hollow Silkies, PA
2nd – Luv-N-It’s Rascal, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – In The Loop’s Edward, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Sol-Orr’s Davon, Hacker Hollow Silkies, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Luv-N-It’s Rascal, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Best in Show – 70 entries including 4 Master Champions
MCH Hobby Hills It’s My Party, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 20: Wethers 0 to 24 months
1st – Flying J’s Magic Mike, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Triple A Acres Maximus, Triple A Acres, IL
3rd – Triple A Acres Chief, Triple A Acres, IL
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 3 entries
Flying J’s Magic Mike, Full Circle, VA
Rustic Elegance Shades Of White Show
Judge: Judd Shearer
Show Results:
Class 1: Junior Does 0 to 3 months
1st – Full Circle’s White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Luv-N-It’s Petunia, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Luv-N-It’s Margie Mae, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Miss Sara Jane, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – In The Loop’s G Rosiepuff, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – In The Loop’s Bridget, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 3: Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4: Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Pepper Creek’s Zoey, Pepper Creek, NE
Class 5: Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – In The Loop’s Josette, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Randolph’s Juliette, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Flying J Temptation, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Flying J Dream On, 27 Timbers, OH
Class 6: Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Westwind Acres Snow White, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Flying J Radiance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 7: Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
1st – Hobby Hills Whisper In My Ear, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 35 entries
Westwind Acres Snow White, Triple A Acres, IL
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Radiance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 8: Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills All That Glitters, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Bear Creek’s Clara, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Maybelle, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 9: Senior Does Over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Wee Willow, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Bells Goats Gypsy, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Flying J’s Intrigue, Flying J Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 7 entries
Sol-Orr’s Wee Willow, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bells Goats Gypsy, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 10: – Junior Bucks 0 to 3 months
1st – Luv-N-It Diesel, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Flying J’s Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Luv-N-It Aragon, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 11: Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Full Circle’s Sebastian, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Jubilee’s The Perfect Storm, Jubilee Farm, MI
4th – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13: Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Signature’s Voodoo, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 14: Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Buck Owens, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Chaveev, Hacker Hollow Silkies, PA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 15: Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
No entries
Class 16: Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
Hobby Hills Buck Owens, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 17: Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Rusted Gates Wham Bam, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Hobby Hills Livin’ The Dream, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 18: Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Davon, Hacker Hollow Silkies, PA
2nd – Luv-N-It’s Rascal, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – In The Loop’s Edward, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Sol-Orr’s Davon, Hacker Hollow Silkies, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Luv-N-It’s Rascal, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Best in Show – 70 entries including 4 Master Champions
MCH Hobby Hills It’s My Party, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 20: Wethers 0 to 24 months
1st – Triple A Acres Chief, Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Triple A Acres Maximus, Triple A Acres, IL
3rd – Flying J’s Magic Mike, Full Circle, VA
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 3 entries