Thursday June 15, 2017
RMFG Ol Ephraim Mini Silky Show
Photos courtesy of Steve Bell
Judge: Shelly Strahan
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 6 months
1st – Frassenei Farms Clover, Frassenei Farms, ID
2nd – Hoot Nanny Aubry, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Just Kiddin Around Avery, Just Kiddin Around, ID
4th – Just Kiddin Around Laura, Just Kiddin Around, ID
Class 2 – Junior Does over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 3 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Bells Goats Miss Ella, Bells Goats, UT
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Aspen, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Bells Goats Priscillas Princess, Bells Goats, UT
4th – Cozy Acres Pickle, Cozy Acres, ID
Class 4 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 23 entries
Bells Goats Miss Ella, Bells Goats, UT
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hootnanny Acres Aspen, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 5 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bells Goats Roxie Girl Dreamer, Bells Goats, UT
2nd – Bells Goats Moxies Legacy, Bells Goats, UT
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Zea, Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – Cozy Acres Gabby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 6 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Fancy, Cozy Acres, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Lacy, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Bells Goats Cleo, Bells Goats, UT
4th – Cozy Acres Yeti, Cozy Acres, ID
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 16 entries
Hootnanny Acres Fancy, Cozy Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bells Goats Roxie Girl Dreamer, Bells Goats, UT
Class 7 – Junior Bucks up to 6 months
1st – Cozy Acres Tater Tot, Cozy Acres, ID
2nd – Cozy Acres Emogi, Cozy Acres, ID
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Cottonwood, Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – Cozy Acres Thunder Blue, Cozy Acres, ID
Class 8 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 9 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Lobo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 6 entries
Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, Id
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Cozy Acres Tater Tot, Cozy Acres, ID
Class 11 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bells Goats Joker, Bells Goats, UT
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Cozy Acres Glacier, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
4th – Flying J Talon, Bells Goats, UT
Class 12 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
2nd – Frassenei Farms Mr. Tumnus, Frassenei Farms, ID
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Bells Goats Joker, Bells Goats, UT
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Best in Show – 51 entries, no Master Champions
Bells Goats Miss Ella, Bells Goats, UT
Class 14 – Wethers up to 12 months
1st – Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
2nd – Bells Goats Rocket JR, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
3rd – Bells Goats Ryder, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
Class 15 – Wethers over 12 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 3 entries
Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
RMFG Bear Lake Mini Silky Show
Judge: Genie Hyde
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 6 months
1st – Hoot Nanny Aubry, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Just Kiddin Around Avery, Just Kiddin Around, ID
3rd – Frassenei Farms Clover, Frassenei Farms, ID
4th – Hootnanny Acres River Rose, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 2 – Junior Does over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 3 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Bells Goats Miss Ella, Bells Goats, UT
2nd – Bells Goats Thumbs Up, Bells Goats, UT
3rd – Bells Goats Priscillas Princess, Bells Goats, UT
4th – Hootnanny Acres Aspen, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 4 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 23 entries
Bells Goats Miss Ella, Bells Goats, UT
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
1st – Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 5 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bells Goats Roxie Girl Dreamer, Bells Goats, UT
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Zea, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Bells Goats Moxies Legacy, Bells Goats, UT
4th – Cozy Acres Gabby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 6 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Fancy, Cozy Acres, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Lacy, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Cozy Acres Yeti, Cozy Acres, ID
4th – Bells Goats Debbie, Frassenei Farms, ID
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 16 entries
Bells Goats Roxie Girl Dreamer, Bells Goats, UT
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Hootnanny Acres Fancy, Cozy Acres, ID
Class 7 – Junior Bucks up to 6 months
1st – Cozy Acres Tater Tot, Cozy Acres, ID
2nd – Cozy Acres Emogi, Cozy Acres, ID
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Cottonwood, Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – Cozy Acres Thunder Blue, Cozy Acres, ID
Class 8 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 9 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Lobo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 6 entries
Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Hootnanny Acres Lobo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 11 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bells Goats Joker, Bells Goats, UT
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Flying J Talon, Bells Goats, UT
4th – Cozy Acres Glacier, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
Class 12 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Frassenei Farms Mr. Tumnus, Frassenei Farms, ID
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Bells Goats Joker, Bells Goats, UT
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Best in Show – 51 entries, no Master Champions
Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 14 – Wethers up to 12 months
1st – Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
2nd – Bells Goats Ryder, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
3rd – Bells Goats Rocket JR, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
Class 15 – Wethers over 12 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 3 entries
Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
Friday June 16, 2017
RMFG Bridgerland Mini Silky Show
Judge: Tammy McDonald
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 6 months
1st – Frassenei Farms Clover, Frassenei Farms, ID
2nd – Bells Goats Nibbles, Merrills Kid Farm, UT
3rd – Hoot Nanny Aubry, Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – Just Kiddin Around Avery, Just Kiddin Around, ID
Class 2 – Junior Does over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 3 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Aspen, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Bells Goats Thumbs Up, Bells Goats, UT
3rd – Cozy Acres Pickle, Cozy Acres, ID
4th – Frassenei Farms Betty Boop, Frassenei Farms, ID
Class 4 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 22 entries
Hootnanny Acres Aspen, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 5 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Cozy Acres Blossom, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
2nd – Bells Goats Moxies Legacy, Bells Goats, UT
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Zea, Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – Cozy Acres Fern, Cozy Acres, ID
Class 6 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Lacy, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Bells Goats Debbie, Frassenei Farms, ID
3rd – Bells Goats Cleo, Bells Goats, UT
4th – BGR Ivy, Frassenei Farms, ID
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 15 entries
Hootnanny Acres Lacy, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bells Goats Debbie, Frassenei Farms, ID
Class 7 – Junior Bucks up to 6 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Cottonwood, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Cozy Acres Tater Tot, Cozy Acres, ID
3rd – Cozy Acres Thunder Blue, Cozy Acres, ID
4th – Cozy Acres Emogi, Cozy Acres, ID
Class 8 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 9 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Lobo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 7 entries
Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, Id
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Hootnanny Acres Lobo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 11 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Coldwater Canyon Kilo, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
3rd – Cozy Acres Glacier, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
4th – Flying J Talon, Bells Goats, UT
Class 12 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
No entries
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Coldwater Canyon Kilo, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
Best in Show – 50 entries with 1Master Champion
Bells Goats Joker, Bells Goats, UT
Class 14 – Wethers up to 12 months
1st – Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
2nd – Bells Goats Ryder, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Christmas, Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – Bells Goats Rocket JR, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
Class 15 – Wethers over 12 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
RMFG Beaver Mountain Mini Silky Show
Judge: Daniel Babcock
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 6 months
1st – Hootnanny River Rose, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Just Kiddin Around Avery, Just Kiddin Around, ID
3rd – Frassenei Farms Clover, Frassenei Farms, ID
4th – Bells Goats Nibbles, Merrills Kid Farm, UT
Class 2 – Junior Does over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 3 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Aspen, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Frassenei Farms Betty Boop, Frassenei Farms, ID
3rd – Frassenei Farms Sansa, Frassenei Farms, ID
4th – Frassenei Farms Arya, Frassenei Farms, ID
Class 4 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 22 entries
Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hootnanny Acres Aspen, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 5 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bells Goats Moxies Legacy, Bells Goats, UT
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Zea, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Cozy Acres Fern, Cozy Acres, ID
4th – Hootnanny Acres Annie, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 6 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Cozy Acres Yeti, Cozy Acres, ID
2nd – Bells Goats Cleo, Bells Goats, UT
3rd – Bells Goats Debbie, Frassenei Farms, ID
4th – BGR Ivy, Frassenei Farms, ID
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 15 entries
Bells Goats Moxies Legacy, Bells Goats, UT
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Hootnanny Acres Zea, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 7 – Junior Bucks up to 6 months
1st – Cozy Acres Thunder Blue, Cozy Acres, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Cottonwood, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Cozy Acres Tater Tot, Cozy Acres, ID
4th – Cozy Acres Emogi, Cozy Acres, ID
Class 8 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 9 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Lobo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 7 entries
Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, Id
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Hootnanny Acres Lobo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 11 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Coldwater Canyon Kilo, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
3rd – Cozy Acres Glacier, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
4th – Flying J Talon, Bells Goats, UT
Class 12 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
No entries
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Coldwater Canyon Kilo, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
Best in Show – 50 entries with 1Master Champion
Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 14 – Wethers up to 12 months
1st – Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Christmas, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Bells Goats Ryder, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
4th – Bells Goats Rocket JR, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
Class 15 – Wethers over 12 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
Saturday June 17, 2017
RMFG Jardine Juniper Mini Silky Show
Judge: Sue Johnson
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 6 months
1st – Hoot Nanny Aubry, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Just Kiddin Around Laura, Just Kiddin Around, ID
3rd – Frassenei Farms Clover, Frassenei Farms, ID
4th – Just Kiddin Around Avery, Just Kiddin Around, ID
Class 2 – Junior Does over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 3 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Frassenei Farms Betty Boop, Frassenei Farms, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Lindy, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Bells Goats Thumbs Up, Bells Goats, UT
4th – Frassenei Farms Arya, Frassenei Farms, UT
Class 4 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 21 entries
Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hoot Nanny Aubry, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 5 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Annie, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Cozy Acres Fern, Cozy Acres, ID
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Loty Da, Just Kiddin Around, ID
4th – Hootnanny Acres Zea, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 6 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Cozy Acres Yeti, Cozy Acres, ID
2nd – Bells Goats Cleo, Bells Goats, UT
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Lacy, Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – Bells Goats Debbie, Frassenei Farms, ID
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 14 entries
Cozy Acres Yeti, Cozy Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bells Goats Cleo, Bells Goats, UT
Class 7 – Junior Bucks up to 6 months
1st – Cozy Acres Tater Tot, Cozy Acres, ID
2nd – Cozy Acres Emogi, Cozy Acres, ID
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Cottonwood, Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – Cozy Acres Thunder Blue, Cozy Acres, ID
Class 8 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 9 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Lobo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Frassenei Farms Romeo, Frassenei Farms, ID
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 7 entries
Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, Id
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Cozy Acres Tater Tot, Cozy Acres, ID
Class 11 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Cozy Acres Glacier, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Flying J Talon, Bells Goats, UT
4th – Frassenei Farms Orion, Frassenei Farms, ID
Class 12 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
No entries
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Cozy Acres Glacier, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Best in Show – 50 entries with no Master Champion
Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, Id
Class 14 – Wethers up to 12 months
1st – Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
2nd – Bells Goats Ryder, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
3rd – Bells Goats Rocket JR, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
Class 15 – Wethers over 12 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 3 entries
Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
RMFG Blacksmiths Fork Mini Silky Show
Judge: Nate Drake
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 6 months
1st – Frassenei Farms Clover, Frassenei Farms, ID
2nd – Hoot Nanny Aubry, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Hootnanny Acres River Rose, Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – Hootnanny Acres Echo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 2 – Junior Does over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 3 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Frassenei Farms Sansa, Frassenei Farms, ID
2nd – Frassenei Farms Arya, Frassenei Farms, ID
3rd – Frassenei Farms Betty Boop, Frassenei Farms, ID
4th – Bells Goats Thumbs Up, Bells Goats, UT
Class 4 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 21 entries
Hootnanny Acres Puddin, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Frassenei Farms Sansa, Frassenei Farms, UT
Class 5 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Loty Da, Just Kiddin Around, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Zea, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Cozy Acres Gabby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – Hootnanny Acres Annie, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 6 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Cozy Acres Yeti, Cozy Acres, ID
2nd – Bells Goats Cleo, Bells Goats, UT
3rd – Bells Goats BB Chez, Frassenei Farms, ID
4th – Bells Goats Debbie, Frassenei Farms, ID
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 14 entries
Cozy Acres Yeti, Cozy Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bells Goats Cleo, Bells Goats, UT
Class 7 – Junior Bucks up to 6 months
1st – Cozy Acres Thunder Blue, Cozy Acres, ID
2nd – Cozy Acres Emogi, Cozy Acres, ID
3rd – Cozy Acres Tater Tot, Cozy Acres, ID
4th – Hootnanny Acres Cottonwood, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 8 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 12 months
No entries
Class 9 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Lobo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Frassenei Farms Romeo, Frassenei Farms, ID
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 7 entries
Hootnanny Acres Atticus, Hootnanny Acres, Id
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Hootnanny Acres Lobo, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 11 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
2nd – Cozy Acres Glacier, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
3rd – Flying J Talon, Bells Goats, UT
4th – CCF3 Coldwater Canyon Kilo, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
Class 12 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
No entries
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Cozy Acres Glacier, Coldwater Canyon Farms, UT
Best in Show – 47 entries with no Master Champion
Hootnanny Acres Laraby, Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 14 – Wethers up to 12 months
1st – Bells Goats Turbo, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
2nd – Bells Goats Ryder, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
3rd – Bells Goats Rocket JR, Dry Desert Silkies, UT
Class 15 – Wethers over 12 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 3 entries