Saturday May 26, 2018
ECMS Mid-Day Show
All photos courtesy of Kevin McCullough and the East Coast Mini Silky Shows unless otherwise stated
Judge: Karen Crawford
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does Up to 3 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Chiara, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Rusted Gates Spice It Up, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Wakefield’s Top Of The World, Wakefield, NJ
4th – KE Paradys Willow, KE Paradys, MD
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Shimmer, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Betsy Ross, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Wakefield Price Tag, Wakefield, NJ
Class 3 – Junior Does Over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Aubrey, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Cinderella, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Maime, Rusted Gates Farm, Pa
4th – Faint Of Heart Taffeta, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 23 entries
Hootnanny Acres Aubrey, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Sol-Orr’s Cinderella, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
2nd – Racing For Home Firefly, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Flying J Trinket, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
3rd – Bear Creek Clara, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Randolph’s Honeybee, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 7 entries
Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Flying J Trinket, Rusted Gates Farm, VA
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Doodlebug, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Faint Of Heart Pilot, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Mr Seth, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – KE Paradys Stormy, KE Paradys, MD
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – KE Paradys Dasher, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Drifter, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Outrageous, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Randolph’s Juneau, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Signature’s Oxford Blue, Wakefield, NJ
4th – Bear Creek’s Knox, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 15 entries
Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Randolph’s Juneau, KE Paradys, MD
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Signature’s Dandy, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
4th – Full Circle Wisdom, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Lucky Seven, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Best in Show – 54 entries including 3 Master Champions
Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 18 – Junior Wethers up to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Faint Of Heart Tuxedo, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
Class 19 – Senior Wethers over 24 months
1st – Wakefield’s Fine ‘N’ Dandy, Wakefield, NJ
2nd – Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
ECMS High Noon Show
Judge: Christopher Rowley
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does Up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Spice It Up, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Chiara, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Wakefield’s Top Of The World, Wakefield, NJ
4th – KE Paradys Willow, KE Paradys, MD
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Wakefield Price Tag, Wakefield, NJ
2nd – Rusted Gates Shimmer, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Rusted Gates Betsy Ross, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 3 – Junior Does Over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Aubrey, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Cinderella, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Maime, Rusted Gates Farm, Pa
4th – Rusted Gates Lil Ms Sassy, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 23 entries
Hootnanny Acres Aubrey, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Sol-Orr’s Cinderella, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
2nd – Racing For Home Firefly, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Bear Creek Clara, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
3rd – Flying J Trinket, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Randolph’s Honeybee, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 7 entries
Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bear Creek Clara, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Doodlebug, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Mr Seth, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Faint Of Heart Pilot, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
4th – KE Paradys Stormy, KE Paradys, MD
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Kip, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – KE Paradys Dasher, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys Drifter, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Randolph’s Juneau, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Signature’s Oxford Blue, Wakefield, NJ
4th – Bear Creek’s Knox, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 15 entries
Randolph’s Juneau, KE Paradys, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Full Circle Wisdom, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
3rd – Signature’s Dandy, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
4th – Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Lucky Seven, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Full Circle Wisdom, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Best in Show – 54 entries including 3 Master Champions
Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 18 – Junior Wethers up to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Faint Of Heart Tuxedo, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
Class 19 – Senior Wethers over 24 months
1st – Wakefield’s Fine ‘N’ Dandy, Wakefield, NJ
2nd – Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
Sunday May 27, 2018
ECMS Sunrise Show
Judge: Jason Overman
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does Up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Spice It Up, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Chiara, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Wakefield’s Top Of The World, Wakefield, NJ
4th – KE Paradys Willow, KE Paradys, MD
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Shimmer, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Wakefield Price Tag, Wakefield, NJ
3rd – Rusted Gates Betsy Ross, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Signature’s Crystal Gale, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 3 – Junior Does Over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Cinderella, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Rusted Gates Maime, Rusted Gates Farm, Pa
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Cameo, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Luv-N-It Margie Mae, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 25 entries
Sol-Orr’s Cinderella, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Rusted Gates Maime, Rusted Gates Farm, Pa
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
2nd – Racing For Home Firefly, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
2nd – Bear Creek Clara, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Flying J Trinket, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Randolph’s Honeybee, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 7 entries
Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Luv-N-It Tiny Tim, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Luv-N-It Boots, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Faint Of Heart Pilot, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
4th – Rusted Gates Doodlebug, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – KE Paradys Drifter, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Dasher, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Outrageous, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Luv-N-It Vin, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Signature’s Curacao, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Randolph’s Juneau, KE Paradys, MD
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 19 entries
Luv-N-It Vin, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Full Circle Wisdom, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
2nd – Flying J The Rock, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Signature’s Dandy, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
4th – Flying J Fiddle, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Lucky Seven, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Full Circle Wisdom, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Flying J The Rock, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Best in Show – 62 entries including 4 Master Champions
Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 18 – Junior Wethers up to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Faint Of Heart Tuxedo, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
Class 19 – Senior Wethers over 24 months
1st – Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Wakefield’s Fine ‘N’ Dandy, Wakefield, NJ
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
ECMS Daybreak Show
Judge: Corey Christoffersen
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does Up to 3 months
1st – Wakefield’s Top Of The World, Wakefield, NJ
2nd – Rusted Gates Spice It Up, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Chiara, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – KE Paradys Willow, KE Paradys, MD
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Shimmer, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Signature’s Crystal Gale, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Betsy Ross, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 3 – Junior Does Over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Cinderella, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Rusted Gates Maime, Rusted Gates Farm, Pa
3rd – Luv-N-It Margie Mae, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Cameo, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 25 entries
Sol-Orr’s Cinderella, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Rusted Gates Maime, Rusted Gates Farm, Pa
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
2nd – Racing For Home Firefly, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Bear Creek Clara, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
3rd – Flying J Trinket, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Randolph’s Honeybee, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 7 entries
Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bear Creek Clara, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Luv-N-It Tiny Tim, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Luv-N-It Boots, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Faint Of Heart Pilot, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
4th – Rusted Gates Doodlebug, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – KE Paradys Drifter, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Rusted Gates Kip, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Wee Whiz, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Signature’s Oxford Blue, Wakefield, NJ
2nd – Luv-N-It Vin, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Randolph’s Juneau, KE Paradys, MD
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 19 entries
Signature’s Oxford Blue, Wakefield, NJ
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Luv-N-It Vin, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J Fiddle, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Signature’s Dandy, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Full Circle Wisdom, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Lucky Seven, Racing For Home Farm, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Flying J Fiddle, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Signature’s Dandy, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
Best in Show – 62 entries including 4 Master Champions
Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 18 – Junior Wethers up to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Faint Of Heart Tuxedo, Faint Of Heart Acres, NJ
Class 19 – Senior Wethers over 24 months
1st – Wakefield’s Fine ‘N’ Dandy, Wakefield, NJ
2nd – Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries