Friday April 27, 2018
Old Dominion Gold Cup Memorial Classic Sunrise Show
All photos courtesy of the Old Dominion Gold Cup Memorial Classic Mini Silky Shows unless otherwise specified.
Judge: Judy Ratcliffe
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Full Circle Sex And Candy, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Harmony, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – KE Paradys Willow, KE Paradys, MD
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Rusted Gates Shimmer, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Full Circle Wild Heart, Full Circle, VA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Spot On, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Jubilee’s Cecelia, Jubilee Farm, MI
4th – Luv-N-It Margie Mae, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Zinn, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 33 entries
Flying J Zinn, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hobby Hills Spot On, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Beronica, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Flying J Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home, NJ
2nd – Randolph’s HoneyBee, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Bear Creek’s Primrose, Bear Creek Farm, VA
4th – Heavenly Heart Farm Fiesta, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 19 entries
Sol-Orr’s Beronica, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Flying J Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Bear Creek’s Ruger, Bear Creek Farm, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Whiz, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Powder Keg, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Racing For Home Klaus, Racing For Home, NJ
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Kalamazam, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Full Circle Special Reserve, Full Circle, VA
4th -Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Avatar, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Flying J Second Chance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Randolph’s Juneau, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Luv-N-It Vin, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Spellbinder, Flying J Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Junior Bucks – 31 entries
Flying J Spellbinder, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Bucks
Bluebonnet Acres Avatar, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
2nd – Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Flying J Rock, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Flying J Fiddle, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Westwind Acres Lucky Seven, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Cosmo, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 10 entries
Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral, Full Circle, VA
Best in Show – 98 entries including 5 Master Champions
MCH Full Circle Bamit Earl, Full Circle, VA
Class 20 – Wethers 24 months and under
1st – Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Cowboy, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Heavenly Heart FArm Quinten, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
Old Dominion Gold Cup Memorial Classic Daybreak Show
Judge: Karen Wilson
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Full Circle Sex And Candy, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Ritzy, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
4th – Hidden Valley’s LuLu, Hidden Valley Miniatures, GA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Rusted Gates Shimmer, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Randolph’s Khalysie, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Hobby Hills Spot On, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Hobby Hills Magnolia, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Zinn, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 33 entries
Flying J Zinn, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
3rd – Flying J Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Sol-Orr’s Promise Me Love, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home, NJ
2nd – Bear Creek’s Primrose, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – Randolph’s HoneyBee, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Heavenly Heart Farm Keyarrah, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 19 entries
Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home, NJ
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Hidden Valley’s Sebastian, Hidden Valley Miniatures, GA
2nd – Bear Creek’s Ruger, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – Racing For Home Klaus, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Butchee, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Kalamazam, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Full Circle Special Reserve, Full Circle, VA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Avatar, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Flying J Second Chance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Full Circle Sebastian, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Luv-N-It Vin, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Full Circle Harry Potter, Full Circle, VA
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
1st – Flying J Spellbinder, Flying J Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Junior Bucks – 31 entries
Flying J Spellbinder, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Bucks
Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Full Circle Wisdom, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
4th – Flying J Rock, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Heavenly Heart Farm Cosmo, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
3rd – Westwind Acres Lucky Seven, Racing For Home, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 10 entries
Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral, Full Circle, VA
Best in Show – 98 entries including 5 Master Champions
MCH Flying J Tazor, Bear Creek Farm, VA
Class 20 – Wethers 24 months and under
1st – Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Heavenly Heart Farm Quinten, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
3rd – KE Paradys Cowboy, KE Paradys, MD
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Old Dominion Gold Cup Memorial Classic Sunset Show
Judge: Linda Cosner
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Rusted Gates Harmony, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Full Circle Sex And Candy, Full Circle, VA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Chiara, Sol-Orr’s Farm, VA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Full Circle Wild Heart, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – KE Paradys Licorice, KE Paradys, MD
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Jubilee’s Cecelia, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Aubry, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Hobby Hills Spot On, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
No entry
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 32 entries
Jubilee’s Cecelia, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Promise Me Love, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home, NJ
2nd – Bear Creek’s Primrose, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Izzy, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
4th – Randolph’s HoneyBee, Racing For Home, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 19 entries
Flying J Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Wee Whiz, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Bear Creek’s Ruger, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – Racing For Home Klaus, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Hidden Valley’s Pierre, Hidden Valley Miniatures, GA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Kalamazam, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Full Circle Special Reserve, Full Circle, VA
4th – KE Paradys Drifter, KE Paradys, MD
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Avatar, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Flying J Second Chance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Luv-N-It Vin, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
2nd – Full Circle Harry Potter, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Hobby Hills Tommy, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Randolph’s Juneau, KE Paradys, MD
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Bucks – 30 entries
Luv-N-It Vin, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Bucks
Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
2nd – Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Flying J Rock, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Flying J Fiddle, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Westwind Acres Lucky Seven, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Cosmo, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 10 entries
Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Best in Show – 97 entries including 6 Master Champions
Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
Class 20 – Wethers 24 months and under
1st – Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Cowboy, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Quinten, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
Old Dominion Gold Cup Memorial Classic Twilight Show
Judge: Kimberly Barmoy
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Full Circle Sex And Candy, Full Circle, VA
3rd – KE Paradys Fairytale, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Harmony, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Khalysie, Bluebonnet, TX
3rd – Full Circle Wild Heart, Full Circle, VA
4th – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Magnolia, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Jubilee’s Cecelia, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Racing For Home Jezebel, Racing For Home, NJ
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
No entry
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 32 entries
Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
3rd – Racing For Home Firefly, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Flying J Reflection, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Bear Creek’s Primrose, Bear Creek Farm, VA
2nd – Hair’s Yer Goat Flopsy, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Heavenly Heart Farm Izzy, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 19 entries
Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Hidden Valley’s Pierre, Hidden Valley Miniatures, GA
2nd – Bear Creek’s Snapdragon, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – Hidden Valley’s Sebastian, Hidden Valley Miniatures, GA
4th – Bear Creek’s Ruger, Bear Creek Farm, VA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Rusted Gates Kalamazam, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – KE Paradys Drifter, KE Paradys, MD
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Avatar, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Flying J Second Chance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Full Circle Sebastian, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Juneau, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Full Circle Harry Potter, Full Circle, VA
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Bucks – 30 entries
Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Bucks
Full Circle Sebastian, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
2nd – Full Circle Wisdom, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Flying J Fiddle, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Westwind Acres Lucky Seven, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Cosmo, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 10 entries
Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral, Full Circle, VA
Best in Show – 97 entries including 6 Master Champions
Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
Class 20 – Wethers 24 months and under
1st – Heavenly Heart Farm Quinten, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Cowboy, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Saturday April 28, 2018
Old Dominion Gold Cup Memorial Classic Spring Break Show
Judge: John Vizzuto
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Molly Pitcher, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Full Circle Sex And Candy, Full Circle, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Harmony, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Rusted Gates Shimmer, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Full Circle Wild Heart, Full Circle, VA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Hobby Hills Spot On, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 31 entries
Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Beronica, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
3rd – Flying J Temptation, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Bear Creek’s Primrose, Bear Creek Farm, VA
2nd – Randolph’s HoneyBee, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Heavenly Heart Farm Fiesta, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 18 entries
Sol-Orr’s Beronica, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Powder Keg, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Bear Creek’s Ruger, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Whiz, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Racing For Home Keneau, Racing For Home, NJ
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Rusted Gates Kalamazam, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Full Circle Special Reserve, Full Circle, VA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Flying J Second Chance, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Avatar, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Full Circle Harry Potter, Full Circle, VA
4th – Luv-N-It Vin, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entry
Grand Champion Junior Bucks – 30 entries
Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Bucks
Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Full Circle Wisdom, Racing For Home, NJ
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Westwind Acres Lucky Seven, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Cosmo, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 10 entries
Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
Best in Show – 95 entries including 6 Master Champions
Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 20 – Wethers 24 months and under
1st – Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Cowboy, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Heavenly Heart FArm Quinten, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries
Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
Old Dominion Gold Cup Memorial Classic Spring Fever Show
Judge: Kaycie Chester
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Full Circle Sex And Candy, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Molly Pitcher, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Rusted Gates Harmony, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Full Circle Wild Heart, Full Circle, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Shimmer, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Hobby Hills Spot On, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 31 entries
Flying J Morning Dew, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Beronica, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Mirella, Four Springs Farm, VA
4th – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Bear Creek’s Primrose, Bear Creek Farm, VA
2nd – Randolph’s Heather, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Fiesta, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
4th – Randolph’s HoneyBee, Racing For Home, NJ
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 18 entries
Sol-Orr’s Beronica, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bear Creek’s Primrose, Bear Creek Farm, VA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Sweet Butchee, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Racing For Home Klaus, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Ritz, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
4th – Heavenly Heart Farm Sameri, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Rusted Gates Keagan, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Full Circle Special Reserve, Full Circle, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Kalamazam, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Flying J Second Chance, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Avatar, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Luv-N-It Vin, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Full Circle Sebastian, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entry
Grand Champion Junior Bucks – 30 entries
Flying J Dream Weaver, Flying J Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Bucks
Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
2nd – Flying J Rock, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
3rd – Randolph’s Jerome, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Mirage, Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Westwind Acres Lucky Seven, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Cosmo, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 10 entries
Full Circle SamIAm, Signature, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral, Full Circle, VA
Best in Show – 95 entries including 6 Master Champions
MCH Flying J Notorious, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 20 – Wethers 24 months and under
1st – Randolph’s Kirby, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Cowboy, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Heavenly Heart Farm Quinten, Heavenly Heart Farm, VA
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – Signature’s Thomas, KE Paradys, MD
Best Wether in Show – 4 entries