Saturday June 9, 2018
Rustic Elegance Carnation Show
All photos are courtesy of the Rustic Elegance Mini Silky Show unless otherwise stated.
Judge: Doug Bayliss
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – In The Loop’s Dolabella, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Wakefield’s Top Of The World, Wakefield, NJ
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – In The Loop’s Desdemona, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – Full Circle Wild Heart, Full Circle, VA
4th – In The Loop’s Claire, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 Months
1st – Westwind Acres Lulu Rose, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Magnolia, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Westwind Acres Norma Jean, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 Months
1st – Jubilee’s Cecelia, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
No Entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Hobby Hills Magnolia, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bells Goats Telsa, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Flying J Minx, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Hobby Hills Hot Temptation, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 9 entries
Bells Goats Telsa, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – In The Loop’s Balthasar, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – 27 Timbers Tequila Sunrise, 27 Timbers, OH
3rd – 27 Timbers Corona Extra, 27 Timbers, OH
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – In The Loop’s Polonius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – Flying J Salute, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Full Circle Nite Prowler, Full Circle, VA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Westwind Acres Lincoln, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Flying J Cortez The Killer, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Hobby Hills Tommy, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Signature’s Oxford Blue, Wakefield, NJ
4th – Full Circle Hairy Potter, Full Circle, VA
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Macgregor, 27 Timbers, OH
4th – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 22 entries
Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Hobby Hills Benjamin Button, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Three Wings 50 Shades Of Grey, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – In The Loop’s Code Blue, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral – Full Circle, VA
2nd – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hobby Hills Benjamin Button, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Best in Show – 61 entries including 3 Master Champions
Full Circle SamIam, Signature, MD
Class 20 – Wethers up to 24 months
1st – Westwind Acres Dark Knight, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – Wakefield’s Fine N Dandy, Wakefield, NJ
Best Wether in Show – 2 entries
Westwind Acres Dark Knight, Westwind Acres, IN
Rustic Elegance Zinnia Show
Judge: Scott Carroll
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – In The Loop’s Dolabella, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Wakefield’s Top Of The World, Wakefield, NJ
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Full Circle Wild Heart, Full Circle, VA
3rd – In The Loop’s Claire, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – In The Loop’s Desdemona, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 Months
1st – Westwind Acres Lulu Rose, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Ima Crystal Gazer, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – In The Loop’s Moxie Dewdrop, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Hobby Hills Magnolia, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 Months
1st – Jubilee’s Cecelia, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
No Entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Hobby Hills Ima Crystal Gazer, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Westwind Acres Lulu Rose, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Muller’s Menagerie Angela, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Bells Goats Telsa, Jubilee Farm, MI
4th – Flying J Minx, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Hobby Hills Hot Temptation, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 9 entries
Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – 27 Timbers Tequila Sunrise, 27 Timbers, OH
2nd – In The Loop’s Balthasar, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – 27 Timbers Corona Extra, 27 Timbers, OH
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Flying J Salute, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Westwind Acres Blue Rain, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – In The Loop’s Hamlet, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Westwind Acres Lincoln, Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Full Circle Hairy Potter, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Flying J Cortez The Killer, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Signature’s Oxford Blue, Wakefield, NJ
4th – Hobby Hills Tommy, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Macgregor, 27 Timbers, OH
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 22 entries
Westwind Acres Lincoln, Westwind Acres, IN
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Randolph’s Sinbad, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Westwind Acres Taken 4 Granite, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Hobby Hills Benjamin Button, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – In The Loop’s Code Blue, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral – Full Circle, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Sol-Orr’s Berklee, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Best in Show – 61 entries including 3 Master Champions
Full Circle Bamit Earl, Full Circle, VA
Class 20 – Wethers up to 24 months
1st – Westwind Acres Dark Knight, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – Wakefield’s Fine N Dandy, Wakefield, NJ
Best Wether in Show – 2 entries
Wakefield’s Fine N Dandy, Wakefield, NJ
Rustic Elegance Primrose Show
Judge: Mary Bishop
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – In The Loop’s Dolabella, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Wakefield’s Top Of The World, Wakefield, NJ
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Full Circle Wild Heart, Full Circle, VA
3rd – In The Loop’s Claire, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 Months
1st – Westwind Acres Lulu Rose, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Magnolia, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Hobby Hills Ima Crystal Gazer, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – In The Loop’s Bridget, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 Months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Jubilee’s Cecelia, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
No Entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hobby Hills Magnolia, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Flying J Radiance, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Hobby Hills Hot Temptation, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 9 entries
Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – In The Loop’s Balthasar, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – 27 Timbers Corona Extra, 27 Timbers, OH
3rd – 27 Timbers Tequila Sunrise, 27 Timbers, OH
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – In The Loop’s Hamlet, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – In The Loop’s Polonius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Flying J Salute, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Westwind Acres Lincoln, Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Signature’s Oxford Blue, Wakefield, NJ
2nd – Hobby Hills Tommy, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Full Circle Hairy Potter, Full Circle, VA
4th – In The Loop’s Fuzzbert, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Macgregor, 27 Timbers, OH
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Signature’s Oxford Blue, Wakefield, NJ
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Westwind Acres Lincoln, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Code Blue, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Hobby Hills Benjamin Button, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Three Wings 50 Shades Of Grey, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – Westwind Acres Taken 4 Granite, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral – Full Circle, VA
2nd – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
In The Loop’s Code Blue, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Photo courtesy of the Old Dominion Gold Cup Memorial Classic Mini Silky Shows
Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral – Full Circle, VA
Best in Show – 61 entries including 5 Master Champions
Full Circle Bamit Earl, Full Circle, VA
Class 20 – Wethers up to 24 months
1st – Westwind Acres Dark Knight, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – Wakefield’s Fine N Dandy, Wakefield, NJ
Best Wether in Show – 2 entries
Wakefield’s Fine N Dandy, Wakefield, NJ
Rustic Elegance Foxglove Show
Judge: Kirsten Ameling
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Wakefield’s Top Of The World, Wakefield, NJ
2nd – In The Loop’s Dolabella, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – In The Loop’s Desdemona, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – In The Loop’s Claire, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Full Circle Wild Heart, Full Circle, VA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 Months
1st – Westwind Acres Lulu Rose, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Ima Crystal Gazer, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Hobby Hills Magnolia, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Westwind Acres Norma Jean, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 Months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Jubilee’s Cecelia, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
No Entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Hobby Hills Ima Crystal Gazer, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Flying J Radiance, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Muller’s Menagerie Angela, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Hobby Hills Hot Temptation, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 9 entries
Jubilee’s Singing In The Rain, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – In The Loop’s Balthasar, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – 27 Timbers Tequila Sunrise, 27 Timbers, OH
3rd – 27 Timbers Corona Extra, 27 Timbers, OH
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – In The Loop’s Hamlet, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – Flying J Salute, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – In The Loop’s Polonius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Westwind Acres Lincoln, Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Full Circle Hairy Potter, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Hobby Hills Tommy, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Jubilee’s The Perfect Storm, 27 Timbers, OH
4th – In The Loop’s Fuzzbert, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Macgregor, 27 Timbers, OH
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Full Circle Hairy Potter, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Westwind Acres Lincoln, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Benjamin Button, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Westwind Acres Taken 4 Granite, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – In The Loop’s Code Blue, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Three Wings 50 Shades Of Grey, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral – Full Circle, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Hobby Hills Benjamin Button, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Best in Show – 61 entries including 5 Master Champions
Full Circle Bamit Earl, Full Circle, VA
Class 20 – Wethers up to 24 months
1st – Westwind Acres Dark Knight, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – Wakefield’s Fine N Dandy, Wakefield, NJ
Best Wether in Show – 2 entries
Westwind Acres Dark Knight, Westwind Acres, IN
Sunday June 10, 2018
Rustic Elegance Hollyhock Show
Judge: Dawn Reha
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Wakefield’s Top Of The World, Wakefield, NJ
2nd – In The Loop’s Chairman, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – In The Loop’s Desdemona, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – In The Loop’s Claire, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Wakefield’s Price Tag, Wakefield, NJ
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 Months
1st – Westwind Acres Lulu Rose, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Westwind Acres Norma Jean, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Hobby Hills Magnolia, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 Months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Jubilee’s Cecelia, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
No Entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Randolph’s Jewel, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Muller’s Menagerie Angela, Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Bells Goats Telsa, Jubilee Farm, MI
3rd – Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Flying J Minx, Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Hobby Hills Hot Temptation, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 8 entries
Muller’s Menagerie Angela, Westwind Acres, IN
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – In The Loop’s Balthasar, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – 27 Timbers Tequila Sunrise, 27 Timbers, OH
3rd – 27 Timbers Corona Extra, 27 Timbers, OH
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – In The Loop’s Polonius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Flying J Salute, Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Full Circle Nite Prowler, Full Circle, VA
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Westwind Acres Lincoln, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Tommy, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Flying J Cortez The Killer, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Signature’s Oxford Blue, Wakefield, NJ
4th – In The Loop’s Fuzzbert, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Macgregor, 27 Timbers, OH
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Benjamin Button, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Westwind Acres Taken 4 Granite, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – In The Loop’s Code Blue, In The Loop Fainters, MI
4th – Three Wings 50 Shades Of Grey, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral – Full Circle, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Hobby Hills Benjamin Button, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Best in Show – 61 entries including 6 Master Champions
Full Circle SamIam, Signature, MD
Class 20 – Wethers up to 24 months
1st – Westwind Acres Dark Knight, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry
Westwind Acres Dark Knight, Westwind Acres, IN
Rustic Elegance Peony Show
Judge: David White
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Wakefield’s Top Of The World, Wakefield, NJ
2nd – In The Loop’s Chairman, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – In The Loop’s Desdemona, In The Loop Fainters, MI
3rd – Full Circle Wild Heart, Full Circle, VA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Makeleena, Sol-Orr Farm,VA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 Months
1st – Westwind Acres Lulu Rose, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Ima Crystal Gazer, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Hobby Hills Magnolia, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Flying J Siren’s Song, Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Westwind Acres Norma Jean, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 to 20 Months
1st – Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Jubilee’s Cecelia, Jubilee Farm, MI
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 to 24 months
No Entries
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Randolph’s Lorelei, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s Jewels, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bells Goats Telsa, Jubilee Farm, MI
2nd – Muller’s Menagerie Angela, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Hobby Hills Jelly Bean, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Randolph’s Ivana, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Palmetto Mini Acres Sabrina, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Hobby Hills Hot Temptation, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 8 entries
Bells Goats Telsa, Jubilee Farm, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Muller’s Menagerie Angela, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 10 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – In The Loop’s Balthasar, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – 27 Timbers Tequila Sunrise, 27 Timbers, OH
3rd – 27 Timbers Corona Extra, 27 Timbers, OH
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Knottingham, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wee Whiz, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Full Circle Nite Prowler, Full Circle, VA
4th – In The Loop’s Polonius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Westwind Acres Lincoln, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hobby Hills Tommy, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Signature’s Oxford Blue, Wakefield, NJ
3rd – Jubilee’s Perfect Storm, 27 Timbers, OH
4th – Flying J Cortez The Killer, Full Circle, VA
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 to 20 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Durango, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Macgregor, 27 Timbers, OH
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Sol-Orr’s Wee Waylon, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Hobby Hills Maximus, Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Benjamin Button, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Westwind Acres Taken 4 Granite, Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Three Wings 50 Shades Of Grey, Westwind Acres, IN
4th – In The Loop’s Code Blue, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
2nd – Palmetto Mini Acres Fandral – Full Circle, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
In The Loop’s Cornelius, In The Loop Fainters, MI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hobby Hills Benjamin Button, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Best in Show – 61 entries including 6 Master Champions
Full Circle Bamit Earl, Full Circle, VA
Class 20 – Wethers up to 24 months
1st – Westwind Acres Dark Knight, Westwind Acres, IN
Class 21 – Wethers over 24 months
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry