April 27, 2019
The Lone Star Roadrunner Show
Judge: Eva Morgan
Show Results:
Class 1 – Does up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Pixie Dust, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Cameo, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 2 – Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s La’More, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Hill Co Minis Fancy Pants, Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – DCB Farm’s Latte’s Cafe Bombon, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
4th – Randolph’s LuLu Lemon, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Big Sky Silkies Precious Emmy, Big Sky Silkies, OK
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Bellisima, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Precious Ruby, Big Sky Silkies, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Applesoss, G3, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – GRR Faith Trust N Pixie Dust, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Journeys End Holly Berry,Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – Hill Co Minis Maddie, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Rose Quartz Minis, OK
2nd – Randolph’s Knightengale, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Blackberry, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Randolph’s Khalysie, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Darlin’, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 40 entries
Randolph’s Lorelei, Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
GRR Faith Trust N Pixie Dust, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Rhapsody N Blu, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Darla, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Full Circle White Wedding, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Bowden Ranch Harper’s Onyx, Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – Blessed Assurance Barbie PFA, Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Ivy, Hill Co Minis, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Hollye, G3, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 15 entries
Bowden Ranch Harper’s Onyx, Hill Co Minis, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Aislinn Meadows Rhapsody N Blu, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Mason, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Cowboy, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorenzo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – GRR Ultra Covert Silverthrone, Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Talkin Smack, G3, TX
4th – DCB Farm’s Bison, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Belvedere, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Marley, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Houston, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Gun Powder, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Blessed Assurance Judah, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Col. Tavington, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
2nd – Bells Goats Loredo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Dr Zuess, 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Bells Goats Top Pick, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Aislinn Meadows Col. Tavington, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Bells Goats Loredo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Tinker, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Days Monaco, Day Farm, TX
3rd – Flying J Starman, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 Months
1st – Hercules At 5MM, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Aislinn Meadows Tinker, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Best In Show – 84 entries including 2 Master Champions
MCH GRR Pixie Ultra Covert II, Hill Co Minis, TX
There were no Wethers exhibited at this show
The Lone Star Jack Rabbit Show
Judge: Gary Whitehead
Show Results:
Class 1 – Does up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Pixie Dust, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Cameo, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 2 – Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – DCB Farm’s Latte’s LibbyLou, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
2nd – Randolph’s LuLu Lemon, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Livin On A Prayer, Ridgeview Acres, TX
4th – Randolph’s La’More, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Bellisima, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Precious Emmy, Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Precious Ruby, Big Sky Silkies, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Applesoss, G3, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – GRR Faith Trust N Pixie Dust, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Liberty, 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Journeys End Holly Berry,Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Rose Quartz Minis, OK
2nd – Randolph’s Knightengale, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Khalysie, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Bluebonnet Acres Blackberry, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Darlin’, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 40 entries
GRR Faith Trust N Pixie Dust, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s Lorelei, Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Rhapsody N Blu, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Redneck Acres Gidget, Hill Co Minis, TX
4th – Full Circle White Wedding, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Blessed Assurance Barbie PFA, Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – Bowden Ranch Harper’s Onyx, Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Ivy, Hill Co Minis, TX
4th – Hill Co Minis Cookie, G3, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 15 entries
Aislinn Meadows Rhapsody N Blu, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Blessed Assurance Barbie PFA, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Cowboy, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Mason, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Talkin Smack, G3, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Lorenzo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – DCB Farm’s Bison, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
4th – GRR Ultra Covert Silverthrone, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Marley, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Belvedere, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Houston, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Gun Powder, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Blessed Assurance Judah, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Col. Tavington, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
2nd – Bells Goats Loredo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Bells Goats Top Pick, Hill Co Minis, TX
4th – Days Mr Sandman, Day Farm, TX
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Aislinn Meadows Col. Tavington, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Bells Goats Loredo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Days Monaco, Day Farm, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Tinker, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Flying J Starman, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 Months
1st – Hercules At 5MM, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Best In Show – 84 entries including 2 Master Champions
There were no Wethers exhibited at this show
The Lone Star Prickly Pear Show
Judge: Dusty Tittle
Show Results:
Class 1 – Does up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Cameo, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Pixie Dust, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 2 – Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s LuLu Lemon, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s La’More, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – DCB Farm’s Latte’s Cafe Bombon, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
4th – Big Sky Curly Sue, Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Bellisima, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Precious Emmy, Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Precious Ruby, Big Sky Silkies, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Meagan,Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – GRR Faith Trust N Pixie Dust, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Liberty, 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Hill Co Minis Maddie, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Rose Quartz Minis, OK
2nd – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Blackberry, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Randolph’s Knightengale, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Darlin’, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 40 entries
Randolph’s Lorelei, Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly, Matus Minis Meadows, TX
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Redneck Acres Gidget, Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Darla, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Rhapsody N Blu, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Bowden Ranch Harper’s Onyx, Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Ivy, Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Hollye, G3, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Noelle, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 15 entries
Bowden Ranch Harper’s Onyx, Hill Co Minis, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Mason, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Cowboy, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorenzo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – GRR Ultra Covert Silverthrone, Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Talkin Smack, G3, TX
4th – DCB Farm’s Bison, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Belvedere, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Houston, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Gun Powder, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Marley, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Blessed Assurance Judah, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Dr Zuess, 5M Mini Farm, OK
2nd – Bells Goats Top Pick, Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Bells Goats Loredo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Heart Throb, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Hootnanny Acres Dr Zuess, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Bells Goats Top Pick, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – Flying J Starman, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Tinker, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Byrn, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 Months
1st – Hercules At 5MM, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hercules At 5MM, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Best In Show – 84 entries including 3 Master Champions
There were no Wethers exhibited at this show
The Lone Star Texas Laurel Show
Judge: Denae Steelman
Show Results:
Class 1 – Does up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Pixie Dust, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Cameo, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 2 – Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s LuLu Lemon, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Livin On A Prayer, Ridgeview Acres, TX
3rd – Randolph’s La’More, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – DCB Farm’s Latte’s Cafe Bombon, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Bellisima, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Meagan,Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Precious Emmy, Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – Big Sky Silkies Precious Ruby, Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hill Co Minis Ginger Snap, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Trinity, 5 M Mini Farm,OK
3rd – GRR Faith Trust N Pixie Dust, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
4th – Journeys End Holly Berry, Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorelei, Rose Quartz Minis, OK
2nd – Randolph’s Khalysie, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Knightengale, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Rusted Gates Harmony, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Darlin’, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 40 entries
Randolph’s Lorelei, Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s Khalysie, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Rhapsody N Blu, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Redneck Acres Gidget, Hill Co Minis, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Ciara, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Bowden Ranch Harper’s Onyx, Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – Blessed Assurance Barbi PFA, Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Hollye, G3, TX
4th – Randolph’s Ivy, Hill Co Minis, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 15 entries
Bowden Ranch Harper’s Onyx, Hill Co Minis, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Aislinn Meadows Rhapsody N Blu, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Mason, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Cowboy, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s Lorenzo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Handsome Beast, Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Starling, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Talkin Smack, G3, TX
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Belvedere, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Marley, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Gun Powder, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Houston, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Blessed Assurance Judah, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Dr Zuess, 5M Mini Farm, OK
2nd – Flying J Buccaneer, Rose Quartz Minis, OK
3rd – Days Mr Sandman, Day Farm, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Col Tavington, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Bluebonnet Acres Belvedere, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Hootnanny Acres Dr Zuess, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Tinker, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Flying J Starman, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Byrn, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 Months
1st – Hercules At 5MM, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Hercules At 5MM, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Best In Show – 84 entries including 3 Master Champions
Bowden Ranch Harper’s Onyx, Hill Co Minis, TX
There were no Wethers exhibited at this show
April 28, 2019
The Lone Star Bluebonnet Show
Judge: Michaela Martin
Show Results:
Class 1 – Does up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Pixie Dust, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Cameo, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 2 – Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s La’More, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – DCB Farm’s Latte’s Cafe LibbyLou, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
3rd – DCB Farm’s Latte’s Cafe Bombon, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
4th – Randolph’s LuLu Lemon, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Bellisima, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Precious Emmy, Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Meagan, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Big Sky Silkies Precious Ruby, Big Sky Silkies, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – GRR Faith Trust N Pixie Dust, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Liberty, 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Hill Co Minis Ginger Snap, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Randolph’s Knightengale, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Pride, Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – Randolph’s Khalysie, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Darlin’, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 39 entries
GRR Faith Trust N Pixie Dust, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Darla, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Redneck Acres Gidget, Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Rhapsody N Blu, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Blessed Assurance Barbie PFA, Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – Dreamsicle At Big Sky Silkies, Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Randolph’s Ivy, Hill Co Minis, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Hollye, G3, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 13 entries
Aislinn Meadows Darla, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Blessed Assurance Barbie PFA, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Mason, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Cowboy, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Talkin Smack, G3, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Lorenzo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – DCB Farm’s Bison, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
4th – GRR Ultra Covert Silverthrone, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Belvedere, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Houston, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Marley, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Gun Powder, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Blessed Assurance Judah, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Col. Tavington, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Heart Throb, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Bells Goats Loredo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Hootnanny Acres Dr Zuess, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Aislinn Meadows Col. Tavington, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Bluebonnet Acres Belvedere, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – Flying J Starman, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Byrn, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Tinker, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 Months
1st – Hercules At 5MM, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hercules At 5MM, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Best In Show – 82 entries including 4 Master Champions
There were no Wethers exhibited at this show
The Lone Star Indian Paintbrush Show
Judge: Scott Horner
Show Results:
Class 1 – Does up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Cameo, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Pixie Dust, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 2 – Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Randolph’s LuLu Lemon, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – DCB Farm’s Latte’s Cafe LibbyLou, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Southern Belle, Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – Randolph’s La’More, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Meagan, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Precious Emmy, Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Bellisima, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Big Sky Silkies Precious Ruby, Big Sky Silkies, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – GRR Faith Trust N Pixie Dust, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Liberty, 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Hill Co Minis Maddie, Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Randolph’s Knightengale, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Keepsake, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Elissa, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Randolph’s Khalysie, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Darlin’, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 39 entries
GRR Faith Trust N Pixie Dust, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Aislinn Meadows Darlin’, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Rhapsody N Blu, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Flying J Mahogany, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Redneck Acres Gidget, Hill Co Minis, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Darla, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Blessed Assurance Barbie PFA, Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Hollye, G3, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Ivy, Hill Co Minis, TX
4th – Dreamsicle At Big Sky Silkies, Big Sky Silkies, OK
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 13 entries
Blessed Assurance Barbie PFA, Hill Co Minis, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Aislinn Meadows Rhapsody N Blu, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Mason, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Cowboy, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Talkin Smack, G3, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Lorenzo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – GRR Ultra Covert Silverthrone, Hill Co Minis, TX
4th – DCB Farm’s Bison, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Belvedere, Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Marley, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Houston, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Gun Powder, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Blessed Assurance Judah, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Dr Zuess, 5M Mini Farm, OK
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Col. Tavington, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Heart Throb, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Bells Goats Loredo, Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
No entries
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 21 entries
Hootnanny Acres Dr Zuess, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Aislinn Meadows Col. Tavington, DCB Farms Fainting Goats, TX
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – Flying J Starman, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Byrn, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
4th – Aislinn Meadows Tinker, Aislinn Meadows Ranch, TX
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 Months
1st – Hercules At 5MM, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Aislinn Meadows Prancer, Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hercules At 5MM, 5M Mini Farm, OK
Best In Show – 82 entries including 4 Master Champions
There were no Wethers exhibited at this show