August 31, 2019
Southern CA Mini Silky Club Show #1
Judge: Audrey Greenwood
Photos coming soon
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 4 months
No entries
Class 2 – Junior Does over 4 to 8 months
1st – MiniMythic Mistress OfThe Dark, MiniMythic, CA
2nd – ChocolateSilk Baby Boots, MiniMythic, CA
3rd – ChocolateSilk Baebee Girl, ChocolateSilk, CA
4th – ChocolateSilk Sweet Dulcinea, ChocolateSilk, CA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 8 to 12 months
1st – ChocolateSilk Blueice Shimmers, ChocolateSilk, CA
Class 4 – Junior Does over 12 to 24 months
1st – MiniMythic Lady Iris, ChocolateSilk, CA
2nd – ChocolateSilk Honeysuckle Rose, ChocolateSilk, CA
3rd – MiniMythic Little Thumbalina, Nadja, CA
4th – ChocolateSilk KingPuck’s Pooka, MiniMythic, CA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 10 entries
MiniMythic Lady Iris, ChocolateSilk, CA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
MiniMythic Mistress OfThe Dark, MiniMythic, CA
Class 5 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bells Goats Cleos Coco Puff, Nadja, CA
2nd – KDC Sweet Lullaby, ChocolateSilk, CA
3rd – Bells Goats Pixie Dust, Nadja, CA
Class 6 – Senior Does over 36 to 48 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Crystal, Nadja, CA
2nd – Bowden Goat Ranch Cinnamon, Nadja, CA
3rd – Bells Goats Talons Phoenix, MiniMythic, CA
4th – MiniMythic Silk Kiss N’ Boots, ChocolateSilk, CA
Class 7 – Senior Does over 48 months
1st – Cozy Acres Gabby, Nadja, CA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 11 entries
Bells Goats Cleos Coco Puff, Nadja, CA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Class 8 – Junior Bucks up to 4 months
No entries
Class 9 – Junior Bucks over 4 to 8 months
1st – ChocolateSilk The Maestro, ChocolateSilk, CA
2nd – MiniMythic Little Goliath, ChocolateSilk, CA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 8 to 12 months
No entries
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 24 months
1st – ChocolateSilk Afterburner, ChocolateSilk, CA
2nd – MiniMythic Euros Of Weoka, MiniMythic, CA
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 4 entries
ChocolateSilk The Maestro, ChocolateSilk, CA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
ChocolateSilk Afterburner, ChocolateSilk, CA
Class 12 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – MiniMythic Sir Hercules, MiniMythic, CA
Class 13 – Senior Bucks over 36 to 48 months
1st – Spenny’s Shenanigans King Puck, MiniMythic, CA
2nd – Cedar Creek’s Apollo, Weoka, CA
Class 14 – Senior Bucks over 48 months
1st – Hobby Hills Ransom, MiniMythic, CA
2nd – Bells Goats Lord Odin, MiniMythic, CA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Spenny’s Shenanigans King Puck, MiniMythic, CA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
MiniMythic Sir Hercules, MiniMythic, CA
Best in Show – 30 entries
Spenny’s Shenanigans King Puck, MiniMythic, CA
There were no Wether entries at this show.
Southern CA Mini Silky Club Show #2
Judge: Denise Fraser
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 4 months
No entries
Class 2 – Junior Does over 4 to 8 months
1st – MiniMythic Mistress OfThe Dark, MiniMythic, CA
2nd – ChocolateSilk Baby Boots, MiniMythic, CA
3rd – ChocolateSilk Sweet Dulcinea, ChocolateSilk, CA
4th – ChocolateSilk Baebee Girl, ChocolateSilk, CA
Class 3 – Junior Does over 8 to 12 months
1st – ChocolateSilk Blueice Shimmers, ChocolateSilk, CA
Class 4 – Junior Does over 12 to 24 months
1st – ChocolateSilk Honeysuckle Rose, ChocolateSilk, CA
2nd – MiniMythic Lady Iris, ChocolateSilk, CA
3rd – MiniMythic Little Thumbalina, Nadja, CA
4th – ChocolateSilk KingPuck’s Pooka, MiniMythic, CA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 10 entries
ChocolateSilk Honeysuckle Rose, ChocolateSilk, CA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
MiniMythic Lady Iris, ChocolateSilk, CA
Class 5 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bells Goats Cleos Coco Puff, Nadja, CA
2nd – KDC Sweet Lullaby, ChocolateSilk, CA
3rd – Bells Goats Pixie Dust, Nadja, CA
Class 6 – Senior Does over 36 to 48 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Crystal, Nadja, CA
2nd – MiniMythic Silk Kiss N’ Boots, ChocolateSilk, CA
3rd – Bowden Goat Ranch Cinnamon, Nadja, CA
4th – Bells Goats Talons Phoenix, MiniMythic, CA
Class 7 – Senior Does over 48 months
1st – Cozy Acres Gabby, Nadja, CA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 11 entries
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Bells Goats Cleos Coco Puff, Nadja, CA
Class 8 – Junior Bucks up to 4 months
No entries
Class 9 – Junior Bucks over 4 to 8 months
1st – ChocolateSilk The Maestro, ChocolateSilk, CA
2nd – MiniMythic Little Goliath, ChocolateSilk, CA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 8 to 12 months
No entries
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 24 months
1st – MiniMythic Euros Of Weoka, MiniMythic, CA
2nd – ChocolateSilk Afterburner, ChocolateSilk, CA
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 4 entries
MiniMythic Euros Of Weoka, MiniMythic, CA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
ChocolateSilk The Maestro, ChocolateSilk, CA
Class 12 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – MiniMythic Sir Hercules, MiniMythic, CA
Class 13 – Senior Bucks over 36 to 48 months
1st – Spenny’s Shenanigans King Puck, MiniMythic, CA
2nd – Cedar Creek’s Apollo, Weoka, CA
Class 14 – Senior Bucks over 48 months
1st – Bells Goats Lord Odin, MiniMythic, CA
2nd – Hobby Hills Ransom, MiniMythic, CA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Spenny’s Shenanigans King Puck, MiniMythic, CA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Bells Goats Lord Odin, MiniMythic, CA
Best in Show – 30 entries
There were no Wether entries at this show.