Saturday October 24, 2020
All photos courtesy of Suzy Foster
Bluebonnet Show
Judge: Michaela Martin
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Randolph’s Nirvana – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Matus Mini Meadows LuLu – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – Ridgeview Acres Diosa Blanca – Ridgeview Acres, TX
3rd – 5MM Charity – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Hill Co Mini’s She Za Ten – Hill Co Mini, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maggy Mae – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Hootnanny Acres A-Jay – Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Hot Damn – Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – KDC Moonsilk – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 – 12 months
1st – 5MM Noting Gonna Steal My Joy – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hill Co Mini’s Calico Dream – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 – 20 months
1st – Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Chrysanthemum – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Charisma – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – GRR Kiss Me Dippin Dots Dolly – Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 – 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Marcella – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Latasha – Matus Mini Measows, TX
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Arcadia – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Flying J Sheer Brilliance – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 33 entries
Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Bluebonnet Acres Chrysanthemum – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Lilly’s Dream – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Hobby Hills Sizzle – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Big Sky Silkies Pride – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Flying J Karisma – Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Hobby Hills Magnolia – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Westwind Acres Lilly – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Muller’s Menagerie Keturah – Hill Co Minis, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 21 entries
Hobby Hills Lilly’s Dream – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 10 – Juior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Pepper Creek Legacy – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Rose Quartz Enzo – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
3rd – Rose Quartz Aster – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
4th – Randolph’s Northern Lights – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hobby Hills Licorice Bean – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Flying J Heartbreak Medication – Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Ridgeview Acres Pequeno Pedro – Ridgeview Acres, TX
4th – Flying J Midnight Masquerade – Ridgeview Acres, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Dakota – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Nashville – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Donovan – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Hootnanny Acres Aspen’s Alpine – Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Nickolas – His Farm, TX
2nd – KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 – 16 months
No entries
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 – 20 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Cisco Kid – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Crockett – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Flying J Gotham – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
4th – No View Fainting Acres Hitch – No View Fainting Acres, ID
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Silkies And Such Sebastian – Silkies And Such, OH
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Starling – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
4th – Big Sky Silkies Handsome Beast – Modu Farms, OK
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 34 entries
Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Bluebonnet Acres Cisco Kid – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 – 36 months
1st – CFF Butch – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Flying J Buccaneer – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
3rd – RoundAbout Awesome – Ridgeview Acres, TX
4th – No View Fainting Acres Elmo – No View Fainting Acres, ID
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Paradise Valley Pjay – Silkies And Such, OH
3rd – GRR Wee Thunderous Hensel – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 9 entries
CFF Butch – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best in Show – 98 entries including 1Master Champion
MCH Hootnanny Acres Dr Zeuss – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 20 – Wethers Under 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Navasota – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Noble – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – 5MM Jive – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 21 – Wethers 12 months and over
1st – Flying J Puffin – Black Tie, TX
2nd – Doing It My Way’s Louie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Crew – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best Wether in Show – 7 entries
Flying J Puffin – Black Tie, TX
Roadrunner Show
Judge: Gary Whitehead
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Randolph’s Nirvana – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Ridgeview Acres Diosa Blanca – Ridgeview Acres, TX
2nd – Matus Mini Meadows LuLu – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – No View Fainting Acres Juliet – No View Fainting Acres, ID
4th – 5MM Mesmerize- 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maggy Mae – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Ridgeview Acres Pistoletta – Ridgeview Acres, TX
3rd – Hobby Hills Mavis – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Big Sky Silkies Hot Damn – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 – 12 months
1st – 5MM Noting Gonna Steal My Joy – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hill Co Mini’s Calico Dream – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 – 20 months
1st – Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Flying J Sundrop – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Charisma – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – GRR Kiss Me Dippin Dots Dolly – Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 – 24 months
1st – Flying J Sheer Brilliance – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Westwind Acres Serendipity – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Wind Chime – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Randolph’s Marcella – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 33 entries
Hobby Hills Maggy Mae – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Lilly’s Dream – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Pride – Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – Hobby Hills Sizzle – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Kaylee – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Ivy – Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Kaboodles – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Hobby Hills Magnolia – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 21 entries
Hobby Hills Lilly’s Dream – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Hobby Hills Kaylee – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 10 – Juior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Pepper Creek Legacy – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Northern Lights – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Rose Quartz Enzo – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
4th – Rose Quartz Aster – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Matus Mini Meadows Finn – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – Hobby Hills Licorice Bean – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Flying J Midnight Masquerade – Ridgeview Acres, TX
4th – Flying J Heartbreak Medication – Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Nashville – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Donovan – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Dakota – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Hootnanny Acres Aspen’s Alpine – Hootnanny Acres, ID
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Randolph’s Nickolas – His Farm, TX
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 – 16 months
No entries
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 – 20 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Crockett – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Cisco Kid – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Flying J Gotham – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
4th – Hill Co Mini’s Holy Smoke – Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Silkies And Such Sebastian – Silkies And Such, OH
3rd – Aislinn Meadows Starling – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
4th – Big Sky Silkies Ichabad – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 34 entries
Bluebonnet Acres Crockett – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Bluebonnet Acres Cisco Kid – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 – 36 months
1st – CFF Butch – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – RoundAbout Awesome – Ridgeview Acres, TX
3rd – Blessed Assurance Judah – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Flying J Buccaneer – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Paradise Valley Pjay – Silkies And Such, OH
3rd – GRR Wee Thunderous Hensel – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 9 entries
CFF Butch – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best in Show – 98 entries including 1Master Champion
Hobby Hills Lilly’s Dream – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 20 – Wethers Under 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Navasota – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – 5MM Jive – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – Randolph’s Noble – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 21 – Wethers 12 months and over
1st – Flying J Puffin – Black Tie, TX
2nd – Doing It My Way’s Louie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Crew – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best Wether in Show – 7 entries
Flying J Puffin – Black Tie, TX
Alamo Show
Judge: Scott Horner
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Randolph’s Nirvana – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hill Co Mini’s High Five – Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – Hill Co Mini’s She Za Ten – Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – No View Fainting Acres Juliet – No View Fainting Acres, ID
4th – Matus Mini Meadows LuLu – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maggy Mae – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Nugget – Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Ridgeview Acres Pistoletta – Ridgeview Acres, TX
4th – Hobby Hills Mavis – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 – 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hill Co Mini’s Calico Dream – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 – 20 months
1st – Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Chrysanthemum- Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Charisma – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Westwind Acres Satin Lace – Modu Farms, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 – 24 months
1st – Westwind Acres Serendipity – 5M Mini Farm, OK
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wind Chime – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Hootnanny Acres Arcadia – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Randolph’s Marcella – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 32 entries
Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hill Co Mini’s High Five – Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Lilly’s Dream – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Keepsake – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Bluebonnet Acres Blackberry – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Lilly – 5M Mini Farm, OK
2nd – Redneck Acres Blue Moons – Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – Hobby Hills Magnolia – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Hobby Hills Kaylee – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 21 entries
Hobby Hills Lilly’s Dream – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Westwind Acres Lilly – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 10 – Juior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Pepper Creek Legacy – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Northern Lights – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Rose Quartz Aster – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
4th – Rose Quartz Enzo – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Flying J Midnight Masquerade – Ridgeview Acres, TX
2nd – Hobby Hills Licorice Bean – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Flying J Heartbreak Medication – Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Matus Mini Meadows Finn – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Randolph’s Nashville – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Desparado- Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Dakota – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Bluebonnet Acres Donovan – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Nickolas – His Farm, TX
2nd – KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 – 16 months
No entries
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 – 20 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Crockett – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – No View Fainting Acres Hitch – No View Fainting Acres, ID
3rd – Flying J Gotham – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
4th – 5MM Chainbreaker – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Silkies And Such Sebastian – Silkies And Such, OH
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Ichabad – Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – Big Sky Silkies Handsome Beast -Modu Farms, TX
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 36 entries
Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Bluebonnet Acres Crockett – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 – 36 months
1st – Flying J Buccaneer – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
2nd – RoundAbout Awesome – Ridgeview Acres, TX
3rd – CFF Butch – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
4th – Blessed Assurance Judah – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Paradise Valley Pjay – Silkies And Such, OH
2nd – Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
3rd – GRR Wee Thunderous Hensel – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 8 entries
Paradise Valley Pjay – Silkies And Such, OH
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best in Show – 98 entries including 1Master Champion
MCH Hootnanny Acres Dr Zeuss – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 20 – Wethers Under 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Navasota – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – 5MM Jive – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – Randolph’s Noble – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 21 – Wethers 12 months and over
1st – Doing It My Way’s Louie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Flying J Puffin – Black Tie, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Crew – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best Wether in Show – 7 entries
Doing It My Way’s Louie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Lone Star Show
Judge: Deane Bates
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Randolph’s Nirvana – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Matus Mini Meadows LuLu – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
2nd – 5MM Charity – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – 5MM Mersmerize – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – No View Fainting Acres Juliet – No View Fainting Acres, ID
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maggy Mae – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Hot Damn – Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – 5MM Melody – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Ridgeview Acres Pistoletta – Ridgeview Acres, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 – 12 months
No entries
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hill Co Mini’s Calico Dream – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 – 20 months
1st – Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Chrysanthemum- Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Charisma – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Westwind Acres Satin Lace – Modu Farms, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 – 24 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Arcadia – 5M Mini Farm, OK
2nd – Randolph’s Marcella – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Westwind Acres Serendipity – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Sol-Orr’s Wind Chime – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 32 entries
Hootnanny Acres Arcadia – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Keepsake – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Hobby Hills Lilly’s Dream – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
4th – Big Sky Silkies Pride – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Flying J Solstice – Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – Flying J Karisma – Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – Randolph’s Kaboodles – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Hobby Hills Magnolia – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 21 entries
Flying J Solstice – Hill Co Minis, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Randolph’s Keepsake – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 10 – Juior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Pepper Creek Legacy – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Randolph’s Northern Lights – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Rose Quartz Enzo – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
4th – Rose Quartz Aster – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hobby Hills Licorice Bean – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Flying J Heartbreak Medication – Flying J Fainters, MI
3rd – 5MM Kit – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Matus Mini Meadows Finn – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Donovan – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Full Circle Soul To Squeeze – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Dakota – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Randolph’s Nashville – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Nickolas – His Farm, TX
2nd – KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 – 16 months
No entries
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 – 20 months
1st – Flying J Gotham – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Cisco Kid – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – 5MM Chainbreaker – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Gramercy Park Goat Cash Money – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Ichabad – Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Silkies And Such Sebastian – Silkies And Such, OH
4th – Big Sky Silkies Handsome Beast -Modu Farms, TX
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 36 entries
Flying J Gotham – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 – 36 months
1st – CFF Butch – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Blessed Assurance Judah – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – RoundAbout Awesome – Ridgeview Acres, TX
4th – Flying J Buccaneer – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Paradise Valley Pjay – Silkies And Such, OH
2nd – GRR Wee Thunderous Hensel – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 8 entries
Paradise Valley Pjay – Silkies And Such, OH
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
CFF Butch – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best in Show – 98 entries including 1Master Champion
MCH Hootnanny Acres Dr Zeuss – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 20 – Wethers Under 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Navasota – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – 5MM Jive – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – Randolph’s Noble – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 21 – Wethers 12 months and over
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Crew – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Doing It My Way’s Louie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
3rd – Flying J Puffin – Black Tie, TX
4th – King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best Wether in Show – 7 entries
Bluebonnet Acres Crew – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Sunday October 25, 2020
Longhorn Show
Judge: Denise Aragon
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Randolph’s Nirvana – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hill Co Mini’s She Za Ten – Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – 5MM Charity – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – Hill Co Mini’s High Five – Hill Co Minis, TX
4th – Matus Mini Meadows LuLu – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maggy Mae – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Hobby Hills Mavis – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Hootnanny Acres A-Jay – Hootnanny Acres, ID
4th – 5MM Melody – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 – 12 months
1st – 5MM Nothing Gonna Steal My Joy – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hill Co Mini’s Calico Dream – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 – 20 months
1st – GRR Kiss Me Dippin Dots Dolly – Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Chrysanthemum- Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
4th – Bluebonnet Acres Charisma – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 – 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Little Dancer – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Westwind Acres Serendipity – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Wind Chime – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Randolph’s Marcella – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 33 entries
Randolph’s Little Dancer – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hill Co Mini’s She Za Ten – Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Pepper Creek Liberty – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – GRR Kiss Me Lopsy Lolly – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Blackberry – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Big Sky Silkies Pride – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Kaylee – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Hobby Hills Magnolia – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Flying J Karisma – Flying J Fainters, MI
4th – Muller’s Menagerie Keturah – Hill Co Minis, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 21 entries
Pepper Creek Liberty – Pepper Creek, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Hobby Hills Kaylee – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 10 – Juior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Pepper Creek Legacy – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Rose Quartz Enzo – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
3rd – Randolph’s Northern Lights – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Rose Quartz Aster – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hobby Hills Licorice Bean – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – 5MM Kit – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – Ridgeview Acres Pequeno Pedro – Ridgeview Acres, TX
4th – Flying J Heartbreak Medication – Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Desparado- Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Donovan – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Nashville – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Full Circle Soul To Squeeze – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Nickolas – His Farm, TX
2nd – KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 – 16 months
No entries
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 – 20 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Cisco Kid – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Flying J Gotham – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Crockett – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Semper Fi Farms Double Stuff – Silkies And Such, OH
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Ichabad – Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Silkies And Such Sebastian – Silkies And Such, OH
4th – Big Sky Silkies Handsome Beast -Modu Farms, TX
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 36 entries
Bluebonnet Acres Cisco Kid – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Flying J Gotham – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 – 36 months
1st – Flying J Buccaneer – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
2nd – No View Fainting Acres Elmo – No View Fainting Acres, ID
3rd – RoundAbout Awesome – Ridgeview Acres, TX
4th – CFF Butch – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – GRR Wee Thunderous Hensel – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Flying J Buccaneer – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best in Show – 100 entries including 3 Master Champions
Bluebonnet Acres Cisco Kid – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Class 20 – Wethers Under 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Noble – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – 5MM Jive – 5M Mini Farm, OK
3rd – Randolph’s Navasota – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 21 – Wethers 12 months and over
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Crew – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Flying J Puffin – Black Tie, TX
3rd – King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
4th – Doing It My Way’s Louie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best Wether in Show – 7 entries
Bluebonnet Acres Crew – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Black Gold Show
Judge: Eva Morgan
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Randolph’s Nirvana – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hill Co Mini’s She Za Ten – Hill Co Minis, TX
2nd – Hill Co Mini’s High Five – Hill Co Minis, TX
3rd – 5MM Mesmerize- 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Matus Mini Meadows LuLu – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Maggy Mae – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Hootnanny Acres A-Jay – Hootnanny Acres, ID
3rd – Hobby Hills Mavis – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Ridgeview Acres Pistoletta – Ridgeview Acres, TX
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 – 12 months
1st – 5MM Nothing Gonna Steal My Joy – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 16 months
1st – Hill Co Mini’s Calico Dream – Matus Mini Meadows, TX
Class 6 – Junior Does over 16 – 20 months
1st – Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Chrysanthemum- Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Charisma – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – GRR Kiss Me Dippin Dots Dolly – Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 7 – Junior Does over 20 – 24 months
1st – Randolph’s Little Dancer – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Wind Chime – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – Randolph’s Marcella – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Flying J Sheer Brilliance – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 33 entries
Randolph’s My Girl – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Randolph’s Little Dancer – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 8 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Blackberry – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Keepsake – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – RoundAbout Bianca – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Hobby Hills Sizzle – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 9 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Flying J Karisma – Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Hobby Hills Kaylee – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Hobby Hills Magnolia – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
4th – Randolph’s Ivy – Hill Co Minis, TX
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 21 entries
Bluebonnet Acres Blackberry – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Flying J Karisma – Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 10 – Juior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – Pepper Creek Legacy – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Rose Quartz Aster – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
3rd – Randolph’s Northern Lights – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
4th – Rose Quartz Enzo – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Flying J Heartbreak Medication – Flying J Fainters, MI
2nd – Hobby Hills Licorice Bean – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – 5MM Kit – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Ridgeview Acres Pequeno Pedro – Ridgeview Acres, TX
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Donovan – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Nashville – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – Bluebonnet Acres Desparado- Bluebonnet Acres, TX
4th – Modu Farms Poseidon – Modu Farms, TX
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Nickolas – His Farm, TX
2nd – KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 12 – 16 months
No entries
Class 15 – Junior Bucks over 16 – 20 months
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Cisco Kid – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Bluebonnet Acres Crockett – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
3rd – 5MM Chainbreaker – 5M Mini Farm, OK
4th – Hill Co Mini’s Holy Smoke – Hill Co Minis, TX
Class 16 – Junior Bucks over 20 to 24 months
1st – Silkies And Such Sebastian – Silkies And Such, OH
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Ichabad – Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Handsome Beast -Modu Farms, TX
4th – Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 36 entries
Bluebonnet Acres Cisco Kid – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Flying J Heartbreak Medication – Flying J Fainters, MI
Class 17 – Senior Bucks over 24 – 36 months
1st – Flying J Buccaneer – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
2nd – RoundAbout Awesome – Ridgeview Acres, TX
3rd – No View Fainting Acres Elmo – No View Fainting Acres, ID
4th – CFF Butch – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 18 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – GRR Wee Thunderous Hensel – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 7 entries
Flying J Buccaneer – Rose Quartz Minis, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Westwind Acres Stetson – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best in Show – 100 entries including 3 Master Champions
Hobby Hills Lilly’s Dream – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 20 – Wethers Under 12 months
1st – Randolph’s Navasota – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
2nd – Randolph’s Noble – Randolph’s Mini Hoof Farm, TX
3rd – 5MM Jive – 5M Mini Farm, OK
Class 21 – Wethers 12 months and over
1st – Bluebonnet Acres Crew – Bluebonnet Acres, TX
2nd – Flying J Puffin – Black Tie, TX
3rd – Doing It My Way’s Louie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
4th – King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best Wether in Show – 7 entries