Saturday September 11, 2021
Casper Bridge Show
Judge: Doug Glosser
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
No entries
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hobby Hills All Eyes On Me – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Hobby Hills Lainey – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Willow – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Modu Farms Lovely Anya – Modu Farms, OK
3rd – Triple A Acres Delta Rose – Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Westwind Acres Black Pearle – Westwind Acres, IN
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Scarlet – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Cutie Pie – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Westwind Acres Blue Marilynn – Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – RoundAbout Gypsy – RoundAbout Farm, WI
3rd – Triple A Acres Hail Mary – Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Grace’s Farm Tippy Toes – Grace’s Farm, IA
Class 6 – Junior Doe over 18 to 24 months
1st – Triple A Acres Covergirl – Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – RoundAbout Soul Music – RoundAbout Farm, WI
3rd – Nazworthy Acres Snowball – Nazworthy Acres, IA
4th – Aislinn Meadows Janna – Grace’s Farm, IA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Triple A Acres Covergirl – Triple A Acres, IL
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Westwind Acres Blue Marilynn – Westwind Acres, IN
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 months to 36 months
1st – Triple A Acres Foxy Lady – Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Westwind Acres Pixie – Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Randolph’s Light Of My Life – Nazworthy Acres, IA
4th – Westwind Acres Satin Lace – Modu Farms, OK
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Hobby Hills Sizzle – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Westwind Acres Kathy Lee – Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Grace’s Farm The Secret’s Out – Grace’s Farm, IA
4th – Big Sky Silkies Pride – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 15 entries
Hobby Hills Sizzle – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Triple A Acres Foxy Lady – Triple A Acres, IL
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
No entries
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Alamo – Modu Farms, OK
2nd – Hobby Hills Flash – Pepper Creek, NE
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Sampson – Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – Hobby Hills Lee-Um – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Mateo – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Westwind Acres Black Cloud – Westwind Acres, IN
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Triple A Acres Big Rig – Country Girl Minis, IL
2nd – RoundAbout Desperado – RoundAbout Farm, WI
3rd – Modu Farms Mighty Zeus – Modu Farms, OK
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Dario – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 14 entries
Triple A Acres Big Rig – Country Girl Minis, IL
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
RoundAbout Desperado – RoundAbout Farm, WI
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Benjamin – RoundAbout Farm, WI
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Nordyn – Grace’s Farm, IA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Chisholm – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Westwind Acres Blue Rain – Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Nazworthy Acres Lil’ Big Man – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 6 entries
Randolph’s Luigi – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hootnanny Acres Chisholm – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best in Show – 55 entries with no Master Champions competing
Triple A Acres Big Rig – Country Girl Minis, IL
Class 18 – Wethers up to 24 months
No entries
Class 19 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry
King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Imes Bridge Show
Judge: Colt Churchill
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
No entries
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hobby Hills All Eyes On Me – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Hobby Hills Lainey – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Willow – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Triple A Acres Delta Rose – Triple A Acres, IL
3rd – Hobby Hills Meadow – Pepper Creek, NE
4th – Nazworthy Acres Flora – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Scarlet – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Cutie Pie – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – RoundAbout Gypsy – RoundAbout Farm, WI
2nd – Westwind Acres Blue Marilynn – Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Triple A Acres Hail Mary – Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Grace’s Farm Tippy Toes – Grace’s Farm, IA
Class 6 – Junior Doe over 18 to 24 months
1st – Triple A Acres Covergirl – Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Snowball – Nazworthy Acres, IA
3rd – RoundAbout Soul Music – RoundAbout Farm, WI
4th – Aislinn Meadows Janna – Grace’s Farm, IA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Hobby Hills Scarlet – Pepper Creek, NE
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
RoundAbout Gypsy – RoundAbout Farm, WI
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 months to 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Light Of My Life – Nazworthy Acres, IA
2nd – Full Circle Pillow Talk – Full Circle, VA
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Curly Sue – Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – WS Sweet Little Miracle – Whitehouse Silkies, IA
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Kathy Lee – Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Grace’s Farm The Secret’s Out – Grace’s Farm, IA
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Pride – Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – Muller’s Menagerie Sarai – Pepper Creek, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 13 entries
Randolph’s Light Of My Life – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Westwind Acres Kathy Lee – Westwind Acres, IN
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
No entries
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Aislinn Meadows Alamo – Modu Farms, OK
2nd – Hobby Hills Flash – Pepper Creek, NE
3rd – Nazworthy Acres Neron – Nazworthy Acres, IA
4th – Big Sky Silkies Sampson – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Mateo – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Westwind Acres Black Cloud – Westwind Acres, IN
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Triple A Acres Big Rig – Country Girl Minis, IL
2nd – RoundAbout Desperado – RoundAbout Farm, WI
3rd – Modu Farms Mighty Zeus – Modu Farms, OK
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Dario – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 14 entries
Triple A Acres Big Rig – Country Girl Minis, IL
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
RoundAbout Desperado – RoundAbout Farm, WI
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Benjamin – RoundAbout Farm, WI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Nordyn – Grace’s Farm, IA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Chisholm – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Westwind Acres Blue Rain – Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Nazworthy Acres Lil’ Big Man – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Hootnanny Acres Chisholm – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Benjamin – RoundAbout Farm, WI
Best in Show – 54 entries with 2 Master Champions competing
Hootnanny Acres Chisholm – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Class 18 – Wethers up to 24 months
No entries
Class 19 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry
King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Sunday September 12, 2021
Walker Bridge Show
Judge: Roger Miller
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
No entries
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hobby Hills All Eyes On Me – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Hobby Hills Lainey – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Westwind Acres Black Pearle – Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Hobby Hills Willow – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
3rd – Hobby Hills Meadow – Pepper Creek, NE
4th – Nazworthy Acres Flora – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Scarlet – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Cutie Pie – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Westwind Acres Blue Marilynn – Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – RoundAbout Gypsy – RoundAbout Farm, WI
3rd – Triple A Acres Hail Mary – Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Grace’s Farm Tippy Toes – Grace’s Farm, IA
Class 6 – Junior Doe over 18 to 24 months
1st – Triple A Acres Covergirl – Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Snowball – Nazworthy Acres, IA
3rd – RoundAbout Soul Music – RoundAbout Farm, WI
4th – Aislinn Meadows Janna – Grace’s Farm, IA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
Triple A Acres Covergirl – Triple A Acres, IL
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hobby Hills Scarlet – Pepper Creek, NE
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 months to 36 months
1st – Randolph’s Light Of My Life – Nazworthy Acres, IA
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Curly Sue – Big Sky Silkies, OK
3rd – Westwind Acres Satin Lace – Modu Farms, OK
4th – WS Sweet Little Miracle – Whitehouse Silkies, IA
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Weeping Willow – Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Westwind Acres Kathy Lee – Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Big Sky Silkies Pride – Big Sky Silkies, OK
4th – Muller’s Menagerie Sarai – Pepper Creek, NE
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 13 entries
Randolph’s Light Of My Life – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Westwind Acres Weeping Willow – Triple A Acres, IL
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
No entries
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hobby Hills Lee-Um – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Neron – Nazworthy Acres, IA
3rd – Triple A Acres Lazarus – Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Aislinn Meadows Alamo – Modu Farms, OK
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Mateo – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Westwind Acres Black Cloud – Westwind Acres, IN
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – RoundAbout Desperado – RoundAbout Farm, WI
2nd – Modu Farms Mighty Zeus – Modu Farms, OK
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Dario – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 13 entries
KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Photo courtesy of Modu Farms
RoundAbout Desperado – RoundAbout Farm, WI
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Benjamin – RoundAbout Farm, WI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Nordyn – Grace’s Farm, IA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Blue Rain – Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Hootnanny Acres Chisholm – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
3rd – Nazworthy Acres Lil’ Big Man – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Sol-Orr’s Benjamin – RoundAbout Farm, WI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Westwind Acres Blue Rain – Westwind Acres, IN
Best in Show – 53 entries with 2 Master Champions competing
Hobby Hills Sizzle – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 18 – Wethers up to 24 months
No entries
Class 19 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry
King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Afton Bridge Show
Judge: Jessica Ross
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
No entries
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Hobby Hills All Eyes On Me – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Hobby Hills Lainey – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
1st – Westwind Acres Black Pearle – Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Hobby Hills Meadow – Pepper Creek, NE
3rd – Grace’s Farm Snowbird – Grace’s Farm, IA
4th – Nazworthy Acres Flora – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – Hobby Hills Scarlet – Pepper Creek, NE
2nd – Big Sky Silkies Cutie Pie – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – RoundAbout Gypsy – RoundAbout Farm, WI
2nd – Westwind Acres Blue Marilynn – Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Triple A Acres Hail Mary – Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Grace’s Farm Tippy Toes – Grace’s Farm, IA
Class 6 – Junior Doe over 18 to 24 months
1st – RoundAbout Soul Music – RoundAbout Farm, WI
2nd – Triple A Acres Covergirl – Triple A Acres, IL
3rd – Nazworthy Acres Snowball – Nazworthy Acres, IA
4th – Aislinn Meadows Janna – Grace’s Farm, IA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 20 entries
RoundAbout Soul Music – RoundAbout Farm, WI
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Hobby Hills Scarlet – Pepper Creek, NE
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 months to 36 months
1st – Westwind Acres Pixie – Westwind Acres, IN
2nd – Randolph’s Light Of My Life – Nazworthy Acres, IA
3rd – Full Circle Pillow Talk – Full Circle, VA
4th – Triple A Acres Foxy Lady – Triple A Acres, IL
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Big Sky Silkies Pride – Big Sky Silkies, OK
2nd – Westwind Acres Kathy Lee – Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Westwind Acres Weeping Willow – Triple A Acres, IL
4th – Grace’s Farm The Secret’s Out – Grace’s Farm, IA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 13 entries
Big Sky Silkies Pride – Big Sky Silkies, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Westwind Acres Kathy Lee – Westwind Acres, IN
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
No entries
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Triple A Acres Lazarus – Triple A Acres, IL
2nd – Nazworthy Acres Neron – Nazworthy Acres, IA
3rd – Hobby Hills Flash – Pepper Creek, NE
4th – Aislinn Meadows Alamo – Modu Farms, OK
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
1st – Hobby Hills Mateo – Hobby Hills Acres, NE
2nd – Westwind Acres Black Cloud – Westwind Acres, IN
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Modu Farms Mighty Zeus – Modu Farms, OK
2nd – RoundAbout Desperado – RoundAbout Farm, WI
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Aislinn Meadows Dario – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 13 entries
KDC Fudge Wookie – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Modu Farms Mighty Zeus – Modu Farms, OK
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Benjamin – RoundAbout Farm, WI
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Nordyn – Grace’s Farm, IA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Hootnanny Acres Chisholm – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
2nd – Westwind Acres Blue Rain – Westwind Acres, IN
3rd – Nazworthy Acres Lil’ Big Man – Nazworthy Acres, IA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 5 entries
Sol-Orr’s Benjamin – RoundAbout Farm, WI
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Hootnanny Acres Chisholm – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best in Show – 53 entries with 2 Master Champions competing
Sol-Orr’s Benjamin – RoundAbout Farm, WI
Class 18 – Wethers up to 24 months
No entries
Class 19 – Wethers over 24 months
1st – King Creek’s Crazy Train – King Creek Hobby Farm, MN
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry