Saturday May 22, 2021
Home of the Brave Show
Judge: Kaycie Chester
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – KE Paradys Bed Of Roses, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Rusted Gates Annabelle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Racing For Home Natasha, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Signature’s Marrietta, Signature, MD
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates Morning Mist, Rusted Gates, PA
2nd – KE paradys The Countess, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Tis The Season, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Barbie’s Lil Fainters Snowing, Barbies’ Lil Fainters, MD
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – KE paradys Twenty Four Seven, KE Paradys, MD
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Dream A Lil Dream, Full Circle, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Double Dutch, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Full Circle The Cats Meow, Full Circle, VA
4th – Bear Creek Steel Magnolia, Bear Creek Farm, VA
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – RGF Wham BAm Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 36 entries
Flying J Dream A Lil Dream, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
KE Paradys Double Dutch, KE Paradys, MD
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Rusted Gates Jewel, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – RGT Obsession’s Fasination, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, KE Paradys, MD
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Full Circle White Weeding, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Rusted Gates Spice It Up, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Signature’s Blue Carnation, Signature, MD
4th – Golden Goose Farm Serendipity, KE Paradys, MD
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 26 entries
Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Full Circle White Weeding, Full Circle, VA
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Johnnie Walker, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Zebulon, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Rusted Gates MyMorning Jack-it, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Popeye, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys The Count, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Barnabee, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Signature’s Chrome, Signature, MD
3rd – Signature’s Rolex, Signature, MD
4th – Full Circle Bama-licious, KE Paradys, MD
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters, MD
3rd – King Creek’s Black Jack, Shangri-Baa, NY
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 19 entries
Sol-Orr’s Barnabee, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J thorn, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Ford’s Krazy Kidz Bjorn, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
4th – Signature’s Blue I Am, Signature, MD
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Luv-N-It Aragon, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
4th – Flying J Triton, KE paradys, MD
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 13 entries
Flying J thorn, KE Paradys, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
Best in Show – 96 entries including 2 Master Champions
Sol-Orr’s Barnabee, Full Circle, VA
Class 18 – Wethers under 24
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
Class 19 – Wethers 24 months and over
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
Star Spangled Banner Show
Judge: John Vizzuto
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Racing For Home Natasha, Racing For Home, NJ
2nd – Rusted Gates Annabelle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Racing For Home Nellie, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – GTR Osiyo, Good Time Ridge, WV
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE paradys The Countess, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Tis The Season, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Rusted Gates Morning Mist, Rusted Gates, PA
4th – KE Paradys Anouk, KE Paradys, MD
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – KE paradys Twenty Four Seven, KE Paradys, MD
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Flying J Dream A Lil Dream, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Bear Creek Steel Magnolia, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – KE Paradys Double Dutch, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Full Circle The Cats Meow, Full Circle, VA
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – RGF Wham BAm Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 36 entries
Flying J Dream A Lil Dream, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Bear Creek Steel Magnolia, Bear Creek Farm, VA
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
2nd – Bear Creek Bring On The Bubbly, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Jewel, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – RGT Obsession’s Fasination, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Full Circle White Weeding, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Rusted Gates Spice It Up, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Cameo, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Betsy Ross, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 26 entries
Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Full Circle White Weeding, Full Circle, VA
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Johnnie Walker, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Zebulon, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Popeye, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys The Count, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys The Lorax, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Barnabee, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Full Circle Bama-licious, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Signature’s Chrome, Signature, MD
4th – Signature’s Rolex, Signature, MD
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters, MD
3rd – King Creek’s Black Jack, Shangri-Baa, NY
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 19 entries
Sol-Orr’s Barnabee, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Signature’s Blue I Am, Signature, MD
3rd – Ford’s Krazy Kidz Bjorn, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
4th – Flying J thorn, KE Paradys, MD
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Flying J Triton, KE paradys, MD
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Luv-N-It Aragon, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 13 entries
In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
Best in Show – 96 entries including 2 Master Champions
In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
Class 18 – Wethers under 24
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
Class 19 – Wethers 24 months and over
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
Let Freedom Ring Show
Judge: Travis Wright
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Annabelle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Racing For Home Nellie, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Racing For Home Natasha, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – KE Paradys Bed Of Roses, KE Paradys, MD
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Full Circle Afterglow, Full Circle, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Magical Rose, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Rusted Gates Morning Mist, Rusted Gates, PA
4th – KE paradys The Countess, KE Paradys, MD
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – KE paradys Twenty Four Seven, KE Paradys, MD
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – KE Paradys Double Dutch, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Bear Creek Steel Magnolia, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – Full Circle The Cats Meow, Full Circle, VA
4th – Racing For Home Misty Morning, Racing For Home, NJ
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – RGF Wham BAm Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 37 entries
KE Paradys Double Dutch, KE Paradys, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
RGF Wham Bam Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Jewel, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – RGT Obsession’s Fasination, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Signature’s Blue Carnation, Signature, MD
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Cameo, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Full Circle White Weeding, Full Circle, VA
4th – Flying J June Bug, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 26 entries
Signature’s Blue Carnation, Signature, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, KE Paradys, MD
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – KE Paradys Johnnie Walker, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Zebulon, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Rusted Gates MyMorning Jack-It, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – KE Paradys The Lorax, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys Wolfgang, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Signature’s Chrome, Signature, MD
2nd – Full Circle Bama-licious, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys Kaboom, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Signature’s Rolex, Signature, MD
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters, MD
2nd – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – King Creek’s Black Jack, Shangri-Baa, NY
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Signature’s Chrome, Signature, MD
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Signature’s Blue I Am, Signature, MD
3rd – Ford’s Krazy Kidz Bjorn, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Shades Of Obsession, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Flying J Triton, KE paradys, MD
4th – Luv-N-It Aragon, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 13 entries
In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
Best in Show – 96 entries including 2 Master Champions
Signature’s Blue Carnation, Signature, MD
Class 18 – Wethers under 24
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
Class 19 – Wethers 24 months and over
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
Land Of The Free Show
Judge: Jane Bailey
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Racing For Home Nefertiti, Racing For Home, NJ
2nd – Racing For Home Nellie, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Racing For Home Natasha, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Signature’s Marrietta, Signature, MD
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE paradys The Countess, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Rusted Gates Morning Mist, Rusted Gates, PA
3rd – Full Circle Afterglow, Full Circle, VA
4th – KE Paradys Anouk, KE Paradys, MD
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – KE paradys Twenty Four Seven, KE Paradys, MD
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – KE Paradys Double Dutch, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Racing For Home Misty Morning, Racing For Home, NJ
3rd – Bear Creek Steel Magnolia, Bear Creek Farm, VA
4th – Sol-Orr’s May Deena, KE Paradys, MD
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – RGF Wham BAm Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 37 entries
KE Paradys Double Dutch, KE Paradys, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Racing For Home Misty Morning, Racing For Home, NJ
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Nevaeh, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – RGT Obsession’s Fasination, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Signature’s Blue Carnation, Signature, MD
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Cameo, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
4th – Rusted Gates Maime, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 26 entries
Signature’s Blue Carnation, Signature, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, KE Paradys, MD
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Rusted Gates Zebulon, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – KE Paradys Johnnie Walker, KE Paradys, MD
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Popeye, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys The Count, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys The Lorax, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Full Circle Bama-licious, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Signature’s Chrome, Signature, MD
3rd – Signature’s Rolex, Signature, MD
4th – KE Paradys Kaboom, KE Paradys, MD
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters, MD
3rd – King Creek’s Black Jack, Shangri-Baa, NY
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
Full Circle Bama-licious, KE Paradys, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Signature’s Chrome, Signature, MD
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Signature’s Blue I Am, Signature, MD
3rd – Ford’s Krazy Kidz Bjorn, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Shades Of Obsession, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Flying J Triton, KE paradys, MD
4th – Luv-N-It Aragon, Luv-N-It Estates, VA
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 13 entries
In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
Best in Show – 96 entries including 2 Master Champions
In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
Class 18 – Wethers under 24
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
Class 19 – Wethers 24 months and over
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
Sunday May 23, 2021
Stars & Stripes Show
Judge: Jason Overman
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Racing For Home Nellie, Racing For Home, NJ
2nd – Rusted Gates Annabelle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – KE Paradys Bed Of Roses, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys Aurora Borealis, KE Paradys, MD
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – Full Circle Afterglow, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Rusted Gates Morning Mist, Rusted Gates, PA
3rd – KE Paradys Tis The Season, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys Anouk, KE Paradys, MD
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – KE Paradys Twenty Four Seven, KE Paradys, MD
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Bear Creek Steel Magnolia, Bear Creek Farm, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s May Deena, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Racing For Home Misty Morning, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Bear Creek Cover Me In Kisses, Bear Creek Farm, VA
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – RGF Wham BAm Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 33 entries
Bear Creek Steel Magnolia, Bear Creek Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Sol-Orr’s May Deena, KE Paradys, MD
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Bear Creek Bring On The Bubbly, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Nevaeh, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Randolph’s Lillianna, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Rusted Gates Spice It Up, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
4th – Golden Goose Farm Serendipity, KE Paradys, MD
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 22 entries
KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, KE Paradys, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Rusted Gates Zebulon, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Full Circle Peter Pan, Full Circle, VA
3rd – KE Paradys Popeye, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys The Count, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – Full Circle Bama-licious, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – KE Paradys Kaboom, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Signature’s Chrome, Signature, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Mountain Dew, Shangri-Baa, NY
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters, MD
3rd – King Creek’s Black Jack, Shangri-Baa, NY
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters, MD
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Flying J Thorn, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Ford’s Krazy Kidz Bjorn, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
4th – Rusted Gates Shades Of Obsession, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Flying J Triton, KE paradys, MD
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – Rdreamfarm Blackberry, Shangri-Baa, NY
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 12 entries
Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
In The Loop’s Serious Inquiry, Full Circle, VA
Best in Show – 87 entries including 2 Master Champions
Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
Class 18 – Wethers under 24
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
Class 19 – Wethers 24 months and over
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
America The Beautiful Show
Judge: Jean Lucas
Show Results:
Class 1 – Junior Does up to 3 months
1st – Rusted Gates Annabelle, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – KE Paradys Aurora Borealis, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Racing For Home Nellie, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Racing For Home Nefertiti, Racing For Home, NJ
Class 2 – Junior Does over 3 to 6 months
1st – KE Paradys Magical Rose, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Full Circle Afterglow, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Rusted Gates Morning Mist, Rusted Gates, PA
4th – KE Paradys Tis The Season, KE Paradys, MD
Class 3 – Junior Does over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 4 – Junior Does over 9 to 12 months
1st – KE Paradys Twenty Four Seven, KE Paradys, MD
Class 5 – Junior Does over 12 to 18 months
1st – Bear Creek Steel Magnolia, Bear Creek Farm, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s May Deena, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Bear Creek Cover Me In Kisses, Bear Creek Farm, VA
4th – Racing For Home Misty Morning, Racing For Home, NJ
Class 6 – Junior Does over 18 to 24 months
1st – RGF Wham BAm Shang A Lang, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Grand Champion Junior Doe – 33 entries
Bear Creek Steel Magnolia, Bear Creek Farm, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe
Sol-Orr’s May Deena, KE Paradys, MD
Class 7 – Senior Does over 24 to 36 months
1st – KE Paradys Laffy Taffy, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Bear Creek Bring On The Bubbly, Bear Creek Farm, VA
3rd – Sol-Orr’s Morgan, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
4th – KE Paradys Mai Tai, KE Paradys, MD
Class 8 – Senior Does over 36 months
1st – Rusted Gates Maime, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
2nd – Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
3rd – Randolph’s Lillianna, KE Paradys, MD
4th – Golden Goose Farm Serendipity, KE Paradys, MD
Grand Champion Senior Doe – 22 entries
Rusted Gates Maime, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe
Full Circle White Wedding, Full Circle, VA
Class 9 – Junior Bucks up to 3 months
1st – KE Paradys Baby Got Cash, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Rusted Gates Zebulon, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – KE Paradys Wyatt Earp, KE Paradys, MD
Class 10 – Junior Bucks over 3 to 6 months
1st – Full Circle Peter Pan, Full Circle, VA
2nd – KE Paradys Popeye, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – KE Paradys The Count, KE Paradys, MD
4th – KE Paradys White Christmas, KE Paradys, MD
Class 11 – Junior Bucks over 6 to 9 months
No entries
Class 12 – Junior Bucks over 9 to 12 months
No entries
Class 13 – Junior Bucks over 12 to 18 months
1st – KE Paradys Kaboom, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Full Circle Bama-licious, KE Paradys, MD
3rd – Rusted Gates Mountain Dew, Shangri-Baa, NY
4th – Signature’s Chrome, Signature, MD
Class 14 – Junior Bucks over 18 to 24 months
1st – Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters, MD
2nd – Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
3rd – King Creek’s Black Jack, Shangri-Baa, NY
Grand Champion Junior Buck – 18 entries
Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters Baloo, Barbie’s Lil’ Fainters, MD
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck
Rusted Gates RazMaTaz, The Rusted Gates Farm, PA
Class 15 – Senior Bucks over 24 to 36 months
1st – Flying J Thorn, KE Paradys, MD
2nd – Ford’s Krazy Kidz Bjorn, Bunker Hill Silkies, MD
3rd – Full Circle Santa Baby, Racing For Home, NJ
4th – Signature’s Blue I Am, Signature, MD
Class 16 – Senior Bucks over 36 months
1st – Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
2nd – Sol-Orr’s Whistle Britches, Sol-Orr Farm, VA
3rd – Flying J Triton, KE paradys, MD
4th – Rdreamfarm Blackberry, Shangri-Baa, NY
Grand Champion Senior Buck – 12 entries
Sol-Orr’s Crop Duster, Full Circle, VA
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Buck
Flying J Thorn, KE Paradys, MD
Best in Show – 87 entries including 2 Master Champions
MCH Wakefield’s Twinkle Toes, KE Paradys, MD
Class 18 – Wethers under 24
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD
Class 19 – Wethers 24 months and over
No entries
Best Wether in Show – 1 entry
1st – KE Paradys Oreo Milkshake, KE Paradys, MD