Upcoming Shows

2019 The Lone Star Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Washington County Fairgrounds in Brenham, TX
Saturday April 27th, 2019
Roadrunner Show (AM)
Judge: Eva Morgan
Jack Rabbit Show (AM)
Judge: Gary Whitehead
Prickly Pear Show (PM)
Judge: Dusty Tittle
Texas Laurel Show (PM)
Judge: Denae Steelman
Sunday April 28th, 2019
Bluebonnet Show (AM)
Judge: Michaela Martin
Indian Paintbrush Show (AM)
Judge: Scott Horner
More Information

2019 East Coast Mini Silkies Fife and Drum Classic Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Montgomery County Fairgrounds in Gaithersburg, MD
Saturday May 25th, 2019
Star Spangled Banner Show (PM)
Judge: Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis
America The Beautiful Show (PM)
Judge: Lisa Bragg
Sunday May 26th, 2019
My Country Tis of Thee Show  (AM)
Judge: Kaycie Chester
This Land is Your Land Show (AM)
Judge: Carol Hepner
Land of the Free Show (PM)
Judge: Karen Wilson
Home of the Brave Show (PM)
Judge: John Vizzuto
More Information

2019 Pure Michigan Show

Six shows in 2 days at the Ionia County Fairgrounds in Ionia, MI
Saturday June 8th, 2019
Great Lakes Show (AM)
Judge: David Wildman
Michigander Show (AM)
Judge: Bethany Stanton
Lake Michigan Show (PM)
Judge: Scott Carroll
Lake Huron Show (PM)
Judge: Kelly Fry
Sunday June 9th, 2019
Lake Erie Show (AM)
Judge: Dawn Reha
Lake Superior Show (AM)
Judge: Dave White
More Information

2019 Rocky Mountain MSFG Show

Six shows in 2 days at the Oneida County Fairgrounds in Malad City, ID
Friday June 21st, 2019
Huckleberry Show (AM)
Judge: Tammy McDonald
Iron Door Show (AM)
Judge: Manny Antonacci
Muddy River Show (PM)
Judge: Shelly Strahan
Tumble Weed Show (PM)
Judge: Nate Drake
Saturday June 22nd, 2019
Sage Brush Show (AM)
Judge: Daniel Babcock
Elk Horn Show (AM)
Judge: Cody Roche
More Information

2019 Cactus Classic Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Verde Valley Fairgrounds in Cottonwood, AZ
Thursday August 29, 2019
Golden Barrel Show
Judge: Pending
Cholla Show
Judge: Pending
Friday August 30, 2019
Ocotillo Show
Judge: Pending
Organ Pipe Show
Judge: Pending
Prickly Pear Show
Judge: Pending
Saguaro Show
Judge: Pending
For more information email Susan Seiler at susseiler@aol.com

2019 Covered Bridge Mini Silky Show

Four shows in 2 days at the Madison County Fairgrounds in Winterset, IA
Saturday September 14th, 2019
Folwell Bridge Show (AM)
Judge: Curt Rush
Ballantine Bridge Show (PM)
Judge: Kari Nichols (AKA Kari Conrad)
Sunday September 15th, 2019
Fletcher Bridge Show (AM)
Judge: Carol Hepner
Hartley Bridge Show (AM)
Judge: Jessica Cochran
More Information

2019 Midwest Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Newton County Fairgrounds in Kentland, IN
Saturday September 28, 2019
Crossroads Show (AM)
Judge: Lee Bergfield
Prairie Show (AM)
Judge: Jake Bradford
Heartland Show (PM)
Judge: Robby Kelly
Breadbasket Show (PM)
Judge: Shelley Young
Sunday September 29, 2019
Lincoln Show (AM)
Judge: Brittany Swackhamer
Hoosier Show (AM)
Judge: David A Wildman
More Information