Upcoming Shows

2017 Rustic Elegance Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Wood County Fairgrounds in Bowling Green, OH
Saturday May 2oth, 2017
Rustic Elegance Wine Barrel Show (AM)
Judge: Tim Flickinger
Rustic Elegance Chandelier Show (AM)
Judge: Bethany Pattison
Rustic Elegance Tins of Lavendar Show (PM)
Judge: Dawn Reha
Rustic Elegance Candlelight Show (PM)
Judge: David White
Sunday May 21st, 2017
Rustic Elegance Shades of White Show (AM)
Judge: Judd Shearer
Rustic Elegance Magnolia Wreath Show (AM)
Judge: Scott Carroll
More Information

2017 Southern Iowa Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Southern Iowa Fairgrounds in Oskaloosa, IA
Saturday June 3rd, 2017
SIMS Mahaska Show (AM)
Judge: Steve Auld
SIMS Wapello Show (AM)
Judge: Aspen Auld
SIMS Keokuk Show (PM)
Judge: Douglas Glosser
SIMS Poweshiek Show (PM)
Judge: Betsy Baugh
Sunday June 4th, 2017
SIMS Marion Show (AM)
Judge: Linda Ferris
SIMS Monroe Show (AM)
Judge: Curt Rush
More Information

2017 Rocky Mountain Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 3 days at the Cache County Fairgrounds in Logan, UT
Thursday June 15, 2017
RMFG Ol’ Ephriam Show
Judge: Geni Hyde
RMFG Bear Lake Show
Judge: Shelly Strahan
Friday June 16, 2017
RMFG Beaver Mountain Show
Judge: Nate Drake
RMFG Bridgerland Show
Judge: Tammy McDonald
Saturday June 17th, 2017
RMFG Jardine Juniper Show
Judge: Sue Johnson
RMFG Blacksmiths Fork Show
Judge: Daniel Babcock
More Information

2017 San Diego County Fair Mini Silky Shows

Two shows in 2 days at the San Diego County Fairgrounds in Del Mar, CA
Friday June 23, 2017
SDCF Mini Silky Show #1
Judge: Jena Williams
Saturday June 24, 2017
SDCF Mini Silky Show #2
Judge: Brendan Kelley
More Information

2017 Covered Bridge Mini Silky Goat Shows

Four shows in 2 days at the Madison County Fairgrounds in Winterset, IA
Saturday September 9th, 2017
CBMSG Imes Bridge Show (AM)
Judge: Steve Auld
CBMSG Brown Bridge Show (PM)
Judge: Aspen Auld
Sunday September 10th, 2017
CBMSG Cedar Bridge Show (AM)
Judge: Douglas Glosser
CBMSG Rose Bridge Show (AM)
Judge: Elizabeth Gunn
More Information

2017 Midwest Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Newton County Fairgrounds in Kentland, IN
Saturday September 23rd, 2017
Midwest Prairie Show (AM)
Judge: Taylor Plank
Midwest Crossroads Show (AM)
Judge: Michael L Cross
Midwest Breadbasket Show (PM)
Judge: Robby Kelly
Midwest Heartland Show (PM)
Judge: Tim Flickinger
Sunday September 24th, 2017
Midwest Lincoln Show (AM)
Judge: Cassie Wallpe
Midwest Hoosier Show (AM)
Judge: Doug Edge
More Information

2017 Yellow Rose of Texas Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in two days at the Texoma Livestock & Expo in Denison, TX
Friday October 20th, 2017
YROT Bluebonnet Show (AM)
Judge: Denae Steelman
YROT Roadrunner Show (AM)
Judge: Scott Horner
YROT Alamo Show (PM)
Judge: Gary Whitehead
YROT Lone Star Show (PM)
Judge: Melinda Butler
Saturday Oct 21st, 2017
YROT Longhorn Show (AM)
Judge: Chad Hudson
YROT Black Gold Show (AM)
Judge: Larry Lambert
More Information