Upcoming Shows

2018 Old Dominion Gold Cup Memorial Classic Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Rockingham County Fairgrounds in Harrisonburg, VA
Friday April 27, 2018
Sunrise Show (AM)
Judge: Judy Ratcliffe
Daybreak Show (AM)
Judge: Karen Wilson
Sunset Show (PM)
Judge: Linda Cosner
Twilight Show (PM)
Judge: Kimberly Barmoy
Saturday April 28, 2018
Spring Fever Show (AM)
Judge: Kaycie Chester
Spring Break Show (AM)
Judge:John Vizzuto
More Information

2018 East Coast Mini Silky Fife & Drums Classic Shows

Four shows in 2 days at the Montgomery County Fairgrounds in Gaithersburg, MD
Saturday May 26, 2018
Mid-day Show
Judge: Karen Crawford
High Noon Show
Judge: Christopher Rowley
Sunday May 27, 2018
Sunrise Show
Judge: Jason Overman DVM
Daybreak Show
Judge: Corey Christoffersen
More Information

2018 Rustic Elegance Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Wood County Fairgrounds in Bowling Green, OH
Saturday June 9, 2018
Zinnia Show (AM)
Judge: Scott Carroll
Carnation Show (AM)
Judge: Doug Bayliss
Foxglove Show (PM)
Judge: Kirsten Ameling
Primrose Show (PM)
Judge: Mary Bishop
Sunday June 10, 2018
Hollyhock Show (AM)
Judge: Dawn Rhea
Peony Show (AM)
Judge: David White
More Information

2018 Rocky Mountain Mini Silky Fainting Goat Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Oneida County Fairgrounds in Malad, ID
Friday June 29, 2018
Huckleberry Show (AM)
Judge: Tammy McDonald
Iron Door Show (AM)
Judge: Shelly Strahan
Muddy River Show (PM)
Judge: Cody Roche
Tumble Weed Show (PM)
Judge: Nate Drake
Saturday June 30, 2018
Sage Brush Show (AM)
Judge: Daniel Babcock
Elk Horn Show (AM)
Judge: Avery Robnett
More Information coming soon

2018 Covered Bridge Mini Silky Shows

Four shows in 2 days at the Madison County Fairgrounds in Winterset, IA
Saturday September 8, 2018
Rhyno Bridge Show (AM)
Judge: Colt Churchill
Wiggins Bridge Show (PM)
Judge: Curt Rush
Sunday September 9, 2018
Afton Bridge Show (AM)
Judge: Kari Konrad
Clark Bridge Show (AM)
Judge: Doug Glosser
More Information

2018 Midwest Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the Kentland County Fairgrounds in Kentland, IN
Saturday September 22, 2018
Prairie Show (AM)
Judge: Taylor Plank
Crossroads Show (AM)
Judge: Dakota Hurn
Breadbasket Show (PM)
Judge: Robby Kelly
Heartland Show (PM)
Judge: Shelby Young
Sunday September 23, 2018
Hoosier Show (AM)
Judge: Brittany Swachhamer
Lincoln Show (AM)
Judge: David A Wildman
More Information

2018 Yellow Rose of Texas Mini Silky Shows

Six shows in 2 days at the North Texas State Fairgrounds in Denton, TX
Friday October 19, 2018
Bluebonnet Show (AM)
Judge: Denae Steelman
Roadrunner Show (AM)
Judge: Scott Horner
Alamo Show (PM)
Judge: Kass Pfeiffer
Lone Star Show (PM)
Judge: Melinda Butler
Saturday October 20, 2018
Black Gold Show (AM)
Judge: Gary Whitehead
Longhorn Show (AM)
Judge:Pending
More Information